Nangal Dam - Jaipur (Weekly) Diwali Special - 04552 Train Schedule
(Nangal Dam to Jaipur Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 15h 15m , Distance: 778 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Nangal Dam - Jaipur (Weekly) Diwali Special - 04552

The table below shows the time schedule of Nangal Dam - Jaipur (Weekly) Diwali Special (04552) . Timing of Nangal Dam - Jaipur (Weekly) Diwali Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nangal Dam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nangal Dam
(NLDM)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Anandpur Sahib
(ANSB)
00:05
00:07
2m 1 1 20.3
Kiratpur Sahib
(KART)
00:18
00:20
2m 1 1 28.2
Rupnagar
(RPAR)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 1 55.6
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
02:20
02:30
10m 1 -- 124.7
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
03:10
03:35
25m 1 -- 169.5
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
04:05
04:07
2m 1 -- 197.5
Patiala
(PTA)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 -- 222.8
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
05:20
05:50
30m 1 -- 275.4
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
07:10
07:15
5m 1 -- 342.1
Jind Jn
(JIND)
08:25
08:30
5m 1 -- 414
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 -- 471.1
Rewari Jn
(RE)
11:35
11:37
2m 1 -- 552.4
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
12:31
12:33
2m 1 -- 626.9
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
13:15
13:17
2m 1 -- 687.8
Dausa
(DO)
13:38
13:40
2m 1 1 716.5
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
14:30
14:32
2m 1 -- 772.7
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
15:00
destination
1 -- 778

Coach Position Of 04552 - Nangal Dam - Jaipur (Weekly) Diwali Special

Nangal Dam - Jaipur (Weekly) Diwali Special ( 04552 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
UMB

Nangal Dam - Jaipur (Weekly) Diwali Special (04552) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nangal Dam station and runs upto Jaipur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 778 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nangal Dam - Jaipur (Weekly) Diwali Special-0 departs from Anandpur Sahib at 00:07 and arrives Jaipur Jn at 15:00 on day 1.

04552 Nangal Dam - Jaipur (Weekly) Diwali Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nangal Dam - Jaipur (Weekly) Diwali Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nangal Dam - Jaipur (Weekly) Diwali Special ?

Ans. 778 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nangal Dam - Jaipur (Weekly) Diwali Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Nangal Dam - Jaipur (Weekly) Diwali Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nangal Dam - Jaipur (Weekly) Diwali Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nangal Dam to Jaipur Jn in Nangal Dam - Jaipur (Weekly) Diwali Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.