Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special - 04551 Train Schedule
(Jaipur Jn to Nangal Dam)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 18h 5m , Distance: 778 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special - 04551

The table below shows the time schedule of Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special (04551) . Timing of Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jaipur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
origin
16:15
0 -- 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
16:25
16:27
2m 0 -- 5.4
Dausa
(DO)
17:05
17:07
2m 0 2 61.5
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
17:29
17:31
2m 0 -- 90.2
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
18:27
18:29
2m 0 -- 151.1
Rewari Jn
(RE)
19:50
19:52
2m 0 -- 225.6
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
21:50
21:55
5m 0 -- 306.9
Jind Jn
(JIND)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 364
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
01:05
01:10
5m 1 -- 436
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
03:05
03:30
25m 1 -- 502.6
Patiala
(PTA)
04:05
04:07
2m 1 -- 555.2
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 -- 580.5
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
06:05
06:35
30m 1 -- 608.5
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
07:15
07:25
10m 1 -- 653.3
Rupnagar
(RPAR)
08:45
08:50
5m 1 1 722.5
Kiratpur Sahib
(KART)
09:25
09:27
2m 1 1 749.9
Anandpur Sahib
(ANSB)
09:48
09:53
5m 1 1 757.8
Nangal Dam
(NLDM)
10:20
destination
1 -- 778

Coach Position Of 04551 - Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special

Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special ( 04551 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
DUI

Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special (04551) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jaipur Jn station and runs upto Nangal Dam.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 778 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special-0 departs from Jaipur Gandhinagar at 16:27 and arrives Nangal Dam at 10:20 on day 1.

04551 Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. 778 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jaipur Jn to Nangal Dam in Jaipur - Nangal Dam (Weekly) Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.