Guwahati NDLS Rajdhani Special - 0455 Train Schedule
(Guwahati to New Delhi)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 29h 55m , Distance: 1880 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Guwahati NDLS Rajdhani Special - 0455

The table below shows the time schedule of Guwahati NDLS Rajdhani Special (0455) . Timing of Guwahati NDLS Rajdhani Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guwahati

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guwahati
(GHY)
origin
13:45
0 -- 0
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
16:05
16:07
2m 0 -- 156.7
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
16:40
16:42
2m 0 -- 184.5
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
18:00
18:02
2m 0 -- 282
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
20:00
20:15
15m 0 -- 407.5
KishanGanj
(KNE)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 -- 494.8
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
23:00
23:10
10m 0 -- 591.2
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
02:30
02:50
20m 1 -- 771.1
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
05:50
06:00
10m 1 -- 881.3
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
10:20
10:40
20m 1 -- 1092.7
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
12:25
12:28
3m 1 -- 1245.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
14:35
14:40
5m 1 -- 1439.8
New Delhi
(NDLS)
19:40
destination
1 -- 1879.9

Guwahati NDLS Rajdhani Special (0455) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from Guwahati station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1880 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Guwahati NDLS Rajdhani Special-0 departs from New Bongaigaon Jn at 16:07 and arrives New Delhi at 19:40 on day 1.

0455 Guwahati NDLS Rajdhani Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Guwahati NDLS Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. 63 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Guwahati NDLS Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. 1880 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Guwahati NDLS Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Guwahati NDLS Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Guwahati NDLS Rajdhani Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guwahati to New Delhi in Guwahati NDLS Rajdhani Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.