Chandigarh - Amritsar Special - 04543 Train Schedule
(Chandigarh Jn to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 5h 10m , Distance: 264 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chandigarh - Amritsar Special - 04543

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh - Amritsar Special (04543) . Timing of Chandigarh - Amritsar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chandigarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
origin
16:00
0 -- 0
SAS Nagar Mohali
(SASN)
16:12
16:14
2m 0 1 11.2
Morinda Jn
(MRND)
17:00
17:02
2m 0 1 44.3
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
17:20
17:40
20m 0 3 67.8
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
18:40
18:45
5m 0 3 128.1
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
19:23
19:25
2m 0 2 164
Jalandhar City Jn
(JUC)
19:55
20:00
5m 0 1 185.1
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
21:10
destination
0 -- 263.6

Chandigarh - Amritsar Special (04543) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chandigarh Jn station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 264 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Chandigarh - Amritsar Special-0 departs from SAS Nagar Mohali at 16:14 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 21:10 on day 0.

04543 Chandigarh - Amritsar Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chandigarh - Amritsar Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chandigarh - Amritsar Special ?

Ans. 264 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chandigarh - Amritsar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chandigarh - Amritsar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chandigarh - Amritsar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chandigarh Jn to Amritsar Jn in Chandigarh - Amritsar Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.