Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Jn. Intercity Inaugural Special - 04522 Train Schedule
(Ambala Cantt Jn to Old Delhi Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 5h 55m , Distance: 263 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Jn. Intercity Inaugural Special - 04522

The table below shows the time schedule of Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Jn. Intercity Inaugural Special (04522) . Timing of Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Jn. Intercity Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ambala Cantt Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
origin
11:25
0 -- 0
Barara
(RAA)
11:46
11:47
1m 0 -- 24.7
Jagadhri Workshop
(JUDW)
12:05
12:06
1m 0 -- 45.9
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(JUD)
12:12
12:14
2m 0 -- 50.9
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
12:40
12:45
5m 0 -- 81.1
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
14:00
14:02
2m 0 -- 139.4
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
15:00
15:05
5m 0 -- 194.9
Modinagar
(MDNR)
15:30
15:31
1m 0 -- 214.5
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
16:15
16:17
2m 0 -- 242.2
Delhi Shahdara Jn
(DSA)
16:50
16:51
1m 0 -- 256
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
17:20
destination
0 -- 262.5

Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Jn. Intercity Inaugural Special (04522) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ambala Cantt Jn station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 263 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Jn. Intercity Inaugural Special-0 departs from Barara at 11:47 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 17:20 on day 0.

04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Jn. Intercity Inaugural Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Jn. Intercity Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Jn. Intercity Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 263 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Jn. Intercity Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Jn. Intercity Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Jn. Intercity Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ambala Cantt Jn to Old Delhi Jn in Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Jn. Intercity Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.