Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. - 0452 Train Schedule
(Ambala Cantt Jn to Darbhanga Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 29h 50m , Distance: 1305 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. - 0452

The table below shows the time schedule of Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. (0452) . Timing of Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ambala Cantt Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
origin
15:25
0 -- 0
Barwadih Jn
(BRWD)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Latehar
(LTHR)
06:48
06:49
1m 0 -- 40.4
Demu
(DEMU)
06:57
06:59
2m 0 -- 46.6
Tori Jn
(TORI)
07:28
07:29
1m 0 -- 72.9
McCluskieGanj
(MGME)
07:56
07:57
1m 0 -- 94.9
Khalari
(KLRE)
08:07
08:08
1m 0 -- 101.2
Ray
(RAY)
08:20
08:21
1m 0 -- 108.1
Patratu
(PTRU)
09:02
09:03
1m 0 -- 137.3
Barkakana Jn
(BRKA)
09:34
09:36
2m 0 -- 155.7
Ranchi Road
(RRME)
10:53
10:56
3m 0 -- 164.8
Gumia
(GMIA)
11:56
11:57
1m 0 -- 207.7
Bokaro Thermal
(BKRO)
12:05
12:06
1m 0 1 213.4
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
19:25
20:00
35m 0 -- 197.9
Bermo
(BRMO)
12:21
12:22
1m 0 -- 222.2
Phusro
(PUS)
12:42
12:43
1m 0 -- 227.9
Chandrapura Jn
(CRP)
13:05
13:06
1m 0 -- 239.4
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
20:44
20:49
5m 0 -- 218.3
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh
(GMO)
14:00
destination
0 -- 256.4
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 -- 359.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
00:38
00:40
2m 1 -- 449.4
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
01:55
01:57
2m 1 -- 520.1
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 -- 611
Gonda Jn
(GD)
07:40
07:45
5m 1 -- 770.3
Basti
(BST)
09:10
09:15
5m 1 -- 858.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
10:50
11:05
15m 1 -- 922.2
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
11:55
12:00
5m 1 -- 971.3
Siwan Jn
(SV)
14:00
14:05
5m 1 -- 1040.8
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
15:15
15:20
5m 1 -- 1102
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 -- 1156.2
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
16:55
17:00
5m 1 -- 1161.5
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
18:55
19:00
5m 1 -- 1215.3
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
19:55
20:15
20m 1 -- 1267.5
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
21:15
destination
1 -- 1304.7

Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. (0452) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ambala Cantt Jn station and runs upto Darbhanga Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1305 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl.-0 departs from Barwadih Jn at 06:00 and arrives Darbhanga Jn at 21:15 on day 1.

0452 Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. ?

Ans. 1305 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ambala Cantt Jn to Darbhanga Jn in Ambala Gorakhpur Darbhanga Spl. train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.