Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special - 04502 Train Schedule
(Nangal Dam to Lucknow Charbagh NR)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 769 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special - 04502

The table below shows the time schedule of Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special (04502) . Timing of Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Nangal Dam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Nangal Dam
(NLDM)
origin
23:45
0 2 0
Rupnagar
(RPAR)
00:45
00:50
5m 1 1 55.6
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 3 124.7
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
02:55
03:05
10m 1 1 169.5
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
03:50
03:52
2m 1 1 220.3
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
04:35
04:45
10m 1 1 250.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
08:35
08:40
5m 1 1 443.7
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
10:10
10:12
2m 1 1 534
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
13:50
destination
1 6 768.8

Coach Position Of 04502 - Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special

Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special ( 04502 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special (04502) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Nangal Dam station and runs upto Lucknow Charbagh NR.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 769 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Rupnagar at 00:50 and arrives Lucknow Charbagh NR at 13:50 on day 1.

04502 Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 769 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Nangal Dam to Lucknow Charbagh NR in Nangal Dam - Lucknow Weekly SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.