Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special - 04501 Train Schedule
(Lucknow Charbagh NR to Nangal Dam)

Runs on TUE
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 15h 30m , Distance: 769 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special - 04501

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special (04501) . Timing of Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow Charbagh NR

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
origin
21:30
0 5 0
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 2 234.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 3 325.1
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
06:15
06:20
5m 1 3 518.2
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
06:53
06:55
2m 1 3 548.5
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
07:55
08:00
5m 1 6 599.3
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
09:00
09:25
25m 1 4 644.1
Rupnagar
(RPAR)
11:30
11:40
10m 1 1 713.2
Nangal Dam
(NLDM)
13:00
destination
1 3 768.8

Coach Position Of 04501 - Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special

Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special ( 04501 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special (04501) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lucknow Charbagh NR station and runs upto Nangal Dam.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 769 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special-0 departs from Bareilly Jn at 01:05 and arrives Nangal Dam at 13:00 on day 1.

04501 Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 769 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Nangal Dam in Lucknow - Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.