FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Shakurbasti Palwal Express Special - 04446 Train Schedule
(Shakurbasti to Palwal)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 116 , Distance: 69 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shakurbasti Palwal Express Special - 04446

The table below shows the time schedule of Shakurbasti Palwal Express Special (04446) . Timing of Shakurbasti Palwal Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shakurbasti

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
18:20
00:00 1 0
Daya Basti
(DBSI)
18:26
18:27
01:00 1 5
Vivekanand Puri Halt
(VVKP)
18:29
18:30
01:00 1 6
Delhi Kishanganj
(DKZ)
18:32
18:33
01:00 1 8
Delhi Sadar Bazar
(DSB)
18:39
18:40
01:00 1 10
New Delhi
(NDLS)
18:55
18:57
02:00 1 12
SHIVAJI BRIDGE
(CSB)
19:00
19:01
01:00 1 13
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
19:04
19:05
01:00 1 14
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
19:11
19:12
01:00 1 19
Okhla
(OKA)
19:17
19:18
01:00 1 22
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
19:24
19:25
01:00 1 29
Faridabad
(FDB)
19:33
19:34
01:00 1 40
Faridabad New Town
(FDN)
19:38
19:39
01:00 1 44
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
19:43
19:44
01:00 1 48
Asaoti
(AST)
19:52
19:53
01:00 1 58
Palwal
(PWL)
20:16
00:00 1 69

Shakurbasti Palwal Express Special (04446) is a covid starts from Shakurbasti station and runs upto Palwal.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 69 and reaches its destination on day 1. Shakurbasti Palwal Express Special-0 departs from Daya Basti at 18:27 and arrives Palwal at 20:16 on day 1.

04446 Shakurbasti Palwal Express Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Shakurbasti Palwal Express Special ?

Ans. 69.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shakurbasti Palwal Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shakurbasti Palwal Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shakurbasti Palwal Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shakurbasti to Palwal in Shakurbasti Palwal Express Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.