FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Palwal New Delhi Express Special - 04445 Train Schedule
(Palwal to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 90 , Distance: 57 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Palwal New Delhi Express Special - 04445

The table below shows the time schedule of Palwal New Delhi Express Special (04445) . Timing of Palwal New Delhi Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Palwal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Palwal
(PWL)
22:20
00:00 1 0
Asaoti
(AST)
22:28
22:29
01:00 1 11
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
22:37
22:38
01:00 1 21
Faridabad New Town
(FDN)
22:42
22:43
01:00 1 25
Faridabad
(FDB)
22:47
22:48
01:00 1 29
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
22:56
22:57
01:00 1 39
Okhla
(OKA)
23:03
23:04
01:00 1 47
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
23:10
23:11
01:00 1 50
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
23:17
23:18
01:00 1 55
SHIVAJI BRIDGE
(CSB)
23:21
23:22
01:00 1 56
New Delhi
(NDLS)
23:50
00:00 1 57

Palwal New Delhi Express Special (04445) is a covid starts from Palwal station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 57 and reaches its destination on day 1. Palwal New Delhi Express Special-0 departs from Asaoti at 22:29 and arrives New Delhi at 23:50 on day 1.

04445 Palwal New Delhi Express Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Palwal New Delhi Express Special ?

Ans. 57.

Q. Is pantry car available in Palwal New Delhi Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Palwal New Delhi Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Palwal New Delhi Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Palwal to New Delhi in Palwal New Delhi Express Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.