Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal EMU Special - 04444 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Main Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type EMU - Delhi Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 1h 15m , Distance: 50 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal EMU Special - 04444

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal EMU Special (04444) . Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal EMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
11:45
0 -- 0
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
origin
16:00
0 -- 0
Okhla
(OKA)
11:52
11:53
1m 0 -- 3.6
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
12:00
12:01
1m 0 -- 10.6
Faridabad
(FDB)
12:11
12:12
1m 0 -- 20.9
Faridabad New Town
(FDN)
12:17
12:18
1m 0 -- 24.8
Ballabh Garh
(BVH)
12:24
12:25
1m 0 -- 28.8
Asaoti
(AST)
12:35
12:36
1m 0 -- 38.7
Palwal
(PWL)
13:00
destination
0 -- 50
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
17:45
18:05
20m 0 -- 104.1
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
20:25
20:45
20m 0 -- 244.1
Bhilwara
(BHL)
22:43
22:45
2m 0 -- 376
Chittaurgarh Jn
(COR)
00:01
00:05
4m 1 -- 430.2
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
03:25
03:45
20m 1 -- 619.1
Nagda Jn
(NAD)
04:25
04:50
25m 1 -- 660.2
Ujjain Jn
(UJN)
05:50
06:00
10m 1 -- 715.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
09:05
09:10
5m 1 -- 899.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:10
11:15
5m 1 -- 991
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
16:00
16:10
10m 1 -- 1289.4
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
19:40
19:50
10m 1 -- 1497.8
Warangal
(WL)
23:33
23:38
5m 1 -- 1741.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:10
04:20
10m 2 -- 1947.7
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
08:45
08:50
5m 2 -- 2241.3
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
11:45
12:10
25m 2 -- 2378.9
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
13:13
13:15
2m 2 -- 2447
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
14:08
14:10
2m 2 -- 2508
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
15:18
15:20
2m 2 -- 2592.5
Salem Jn
(SA)
16:50
16:55
5m 2 -- 2712.9
Erode Jn
(ED)
18:00
18:03
3m 2 -- 2772.6
Tiruppur
(TUP)
18:43
18:45
2m 2 -- 2822.9
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
20:00
destination
2 -- 2873.4

Coach Position Of 04444 - Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal EMU Special

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal EMU Special ( 04444 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal EMU Special (04444) is a EMU - Delhi Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Coimbatore Main Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 50 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal EMU Special-0 departs from Jodhpur Jn at 16:00 and arrives Coimbatore Main Jn at 20:00 on day 2.

04444 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal EMU Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal EMU Special ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal EMU Special ?

Ans. 50 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal EMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal EMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal EMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Coimbatore Main Jn in Hazrat Nizamuddin - Palwal EMU Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.