FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Palwal Express Special - 04440 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Palwal)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 80 , Distance: 57 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Palwal Express Special - 04440

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Palwal Express Special (04440) . Timing of New Delhi Palwal Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
00:15
00:00 1 0
SHIVAJI BRIDGE
(CSB)
00:18
00:19
01:00 1 1
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
00:22
00:23
01:00 1 2
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
00:29
00:30
01:00 1 7
Okhla
(OKA)
00:36
00:37
01:00 1 11
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
00:44
00:45
01:00 1 18
Faridabad
(FDB)
00:55
00:56
01:00 1 28
Faridabad New Town
(FDN)
01:00
01:01
01:00 1 32
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
01:05
01:06
01:00 1 36
Asaoti
(AST)
01:14
01:15
01:00 1 46
Palwal
(PWL)
01:35
00:00 1 57

New Delhi Palwal Express Special (04440) is a covid starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Palwal.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 57 and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi Palwal Express Special-0 departs from SHIVAJI BRIDGE at 00:19 and arrives Palwal at 01:35 on day 1.

04440 New Delhi Palwal Express Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Palwal Express Special ?

Ans. 57.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Palwal Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Palwal Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Palwal Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Palwal in New Delhi Palwal Express Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.