FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special - 04439 Train Schedule
(Palwal to Ghaziabad)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 150 , Distance: 81 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special - 04439

The table below shows the time schedule of Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special (04439) . Timing of Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Palwal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Palwal
(PWL)
10:55
00:00 1 0
Asaoti
(AST)
11:03
11:04
01:00 1 11
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
11:12
11:13
01:00 1 21
Faridabad New Town
(FDN)
11:17
11:18
01:00 1 25
Faridabad
(FDB)
11:22
11:23
01:00 1 29
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
11:33
11:34
01:00 1 39
Okhla
(OKA)
11:43
11:44
01:00 1 47
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
11:50
11:51
01:00 1 50
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
11:57
11:58
01:00 1 55
SHIVAJI BRIDGE
(CSB)
12:02
12:03
01:00 1 56
New Delhi
(NDLS)
12:18
12:20
02:00 1 57
Delhi Sadar Bazar
(DSB)
12:26
12:27
01:00 1 59
Old Delhi
(DLI)
12:36
12:38
02:00 1 61
Delhi Shahdara
(DSA)
12:51
12:52
01:00 1 67
Viveka Vihar
(VVB)
12:55
12:56
01:00 1 70
Sahibabad
(SBB)
13:01
13:02
01:00 1 74
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
13:25
00:00 1 81

Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special (04439) is a covid starts from Palwal station and runs upto Ghaziabad.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 81 and reaches its destination on day 1. Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special-0 departs from Asaoti at 11:04 and arrives Ghaziabad at 13:25 on day 1.

04439 Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special ?

Ans. 81.

Q. Is pantry car available in Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Palwal to Ghaziabad in Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.