Anand Vihar - Patna Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 04438 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Jn)

Runs on MON THU SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 15h 0m , Distance: 1029 km , Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Anand Vihar - Patna Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 04438

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar - Patna Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (04438) . Timing of Anand Vihar - Patna Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
23:00
0 1 0
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 -- 428
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
07:55
08:05
10m 1 -- 622.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
10:05
10:15
10m 1 -- 787.7
Dildarnagar Jn
(DLN)
11:18
11:20
2m 1 -- 875.2
Buxar
(BXR)
11:38
11:40
2m 1 -- 911.4
Ara Jn
(ARA)
12:40
12:42
2m 1 -- 979.9
Danapur
(DNR)
13:25
13:27
2m 1 -- 1019.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
14:00
destination
1 8 1028.9

Coach Position Of 04438 - Anand Vihar - Patna Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

Anand Vihar - Patna Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 04438 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Anand Vihar - Patna Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (04438) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1029 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Anand Vihar - Patna Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Kanpur Ctrl at 05:05 and arrives Patna Jn at 14:00 on day 1.

04438 Anand Vihar - Patna Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar - Patna Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 69 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar - Patna Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1029 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar - Patna Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar - Patna Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar - Patna Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Jn in Anand Vihar - Patna Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.