FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Palwal Shakurbasti Express Special - 04437 Train Schedule
(Palwal to Shakurbasti)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 120 , Distance: 69 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Palwal Shakurbasti Express Special - 04437

The table below shows the time schedule of Palwal Shakurbasti Express Special (04437) . Timing of Palwal Shakurbasti Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Palwal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Palwal
(PWL)
15:10
00:00 1 0
Asaoti
(AST)
15:18
15:19
01:00 1 11
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
15:27
15:28
01:00 1 21
Faridabad New Town
(FDN)
15:32
15:33
01:00 1 25
Faridabad
(FDB)
15:37
15:38
01:00 1 29
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
15:48
15:49
01:00 1 39
Okhla
(OKA)
15:55
15:56
01:00 1 47
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
16:02
16:03
01:00 1 50
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
16:09
16:10
01:00 1 55
SHIVAJI BRIDGE
(CSB)
16:13
16:14
01:00 1 56
New Delhi
(NDLS)
16:30
16:34
04:00 1 57
Delhi Sadar Bazar
(DSB)
16:40
16:41
01:00 1 59
Delhi Kishanganj
(DKZ)
16:47
16:48
01:00 1 61
Vivekanand Puri Halt
(VVKP)
16:50
16:51
01:00 1 63
Daya Basti
(DBSI)
16:53
16:54
01:00 1 64
Shakurbasti
(SSB)
17:10
00:00 1 69

Palwal Shakurbasti Express Special (04437) is a covid starts from Palwal station and runs upto Shakurbasti.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 69 and reaches its destination on day 1. Palwal Shakurbasti Express Special-0 departs from Asaoti at 15:19 and arrives Shakurbasti at 17:10 on day 1.

04437 Palwal Shakurbasti Express Special has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Palwal Shakurbasti Express Special ?

Ans. 69.

Q. Is pantry car available in Palwal Shakurbasti Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Palwal Shakurbasti Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Palwal Shakurbasti Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Palwal to Shakurbasti in Palwal Shakurbasti Express Special train?

Ans. There are 16 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.