FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Rewari Meerut Cantt. Express Special - 04435 Train Schedule
(Rewari to Meerut Cant)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 345 , Distance: 160 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Rewari Meerut Cantt. Express Special - 04435

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewari Meerut Cantt. Express Special (04435) . Timing of Rewari Meerut Cantt. Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Rewari

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Rewari
(RE)
15:00
00:00 1 0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri
(KWMD)
15:08
15:09
01:00 1 7
Khalilpur
(KIP)
15:14
15:15
01:00 1 10
Inchhapuri
(IHP)
15:22
15:23
01:00 1 17
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
15:29
15:30
01:00 1 21
Jataula Samphka
(JSKA)
15:36
15:37
01:00 1 27
Taj Nagar
(TNJR)
15:42
15:43
01:00 1 30
Patli
(PT)
15:47
15:48
01:00 1 33
Garhi Harsaru
(GHH)
15:56
15:57
01:00 1 41
Basai Dhankot
(BDXT)
16:03
16:04
01:00 1 47
Gurgaon
(GGN)
16:09
16:10
01:00 1 51
Bijwasan
(BWSN)
16:17
16:18
01:00 1 58
Shahabad Mohamadpur
(SMDP)
16:23
16:24
01:00 1 61
Palam
(PM)
16:28
16:29
01:00 1 65
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
16:37
16:38
01:00 1 68
Patel Nagar
(PTNR)
16:58
16:59
01:00 1 75
Daya Basti
(DBSI)
17:04
17:05
01:00 1 77
Vivekanand Puri Halt
(VVKP)
17:10
17:11
01:00 1 78
Delhi Kishanganj
(DKZ)
17:15
17:16
01:00 1 80
Delhi Sadar Bazar
(DSB)
17:25
17:26
01:00 1 82
New Delhi
(NDLS)
17:45
18:10
25:00 1 84
SHIVAJI BRIDGE
(CSB)
18:14
18:15
01:00 1 85
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
18:20
18:21
01:00 1 86
Mandawali Chander Vihar
(MWC)
18:28
18:29
01:00 1 92
Anand Vihar
(ANVR)
18:33
18:34
01:00 1 96
Chander Nagar
(CNJ)
18:38
18:39
01:00 1 98
Sahibabad
(SBB)
18:46
18:47
01:00 1 102
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
19:13
19:15
02:00 1 108
New Ghaziabad
(GZN)
19:26
19:27
01:00 1 114
Guldhar
(GUH)
19:32
19:33
01:00 1 118
Duhai
(DXH)
19:38
19:39
01:00 1 122
Muradnagar
(MUD)
19:44
19:45
01:00 1 126
Modinagar
(MDNR)
19:54
19:55
01:00 1 136
Mohiuddinpur
(MUZ)
20:03
20:04
01:00 1 144
Partapur
(PRTP)
20:10
20:11
01:00 1 149
Meerut City
(MTC)
20:23
20:25
02:00 1 156
Meerut Cant
(MUT)
20:45
00:00 1 160

Rewari Meerut Cantt. Express Special (04435) is a covid starts from Rewari station and runs upto Meerut Cant.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 160 and reaches its destination on day 1. Rewari Meerut Cantt. Express Special-0 departs from Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri at 15:09 and arrives Meerut Cant at 20:45 on day 1.

04435 Rewari Meerut Cantt. Express Special has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Rewari Meerut Cantt. Express Special ?

Ans. 160.

Q. Is pantry car available in Rewari Meerut Cantt. Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Rewari Meerut Cantt. Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Rewari Meerut Cantt. Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Rewari to Meerut Cant in Rewari Meerut Cantt. Express Special train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.