FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Saharanpur Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) - 04430 Train Schedule
(Saharanpur to Old Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 340 , Distance: 165 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Saharanpur Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) - 04430

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharanpur Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) (04430) . Timing of Saharanpur Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharanpur

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharanpur
(SRE)
06:55
00:00 1 0
Tapri Jn
(TPZ)
07:07
07:08
01:00 1 7
Manani
(MNZ)
07:18
07:19
01:00 1 1 18
Bhankala Halt
(BNQL)
07:26
07:27
01:00 1 1 23
Rampur Maniharan
(RPMN)
07:33
07:34
01:00 1 27
Sona Arjunpur
(SNAP)
07:41
07:42
01:00 1 1 33
Nanauta
(NNX)
07:49
07:50
01:00 1 1 39
Thana Bhawan
(THBN)
08:01
08:02
01:00 1 49
Thana Bhawan Tn
(TBTN)
08:07
08:08
01:00 1 1 52
Harhar Fatehpur
(HHP)
08:13
08:14
01:00 1 1 56
Hind
(HIND)
08:20
08:21
01:00 1 1 60
Silawar
(SLWR)
08:27
08:28
01:00 1 1 63
Shamli
(SMQL)
08:45
08:50
05:00 1 71
Gujran Balwa
(GLBN)
08:56
08:57
01:00 1 1 75
Khandrawali
(KZI)
09:02
09:03
01:00 1 1 78
Kandhla
(KQL)
09:10
09:11
01:00 1 84
Ailam
(AILM)
09:19
09:20
01:00 1 1 90
Asra Halt
(ASAR)
09:24
09:25
01:00 1 1 93
Bhudpur
(BDHP)
09:30
09:31
01:00 1 1 96
Qasimpur Kheri
(KPKI)
09:35
09:37
02:00 1 100
Baoli
(BAOL)
09:53
09:54
01:00 1 1 105
Baraut
(BTU)
10:00
10:01
01:00 1 110
Barka
(BADK)
10:06
10:07
01:00 1 1 112
Alawalpur I Pur
(AIH)
10:11
10:12
01:00 1 1 115
Sujra
(SUJR)
10:17
10:18
01:00 1 1 119
Bagpat Road
(BPM)
10:26
10:27
01:00 1 126
Ahera Halt
(AHQ)
10:33
10:34
01:00 1 1 129
Sanhera Halt
(SFA)
10:39
10:40
01:00 1 1 132
Khekra
(KEX)
11:04
11:05
01:00 1 135
Fakharpur Halt
(FAP)
11:12
11:13
01:00 1 1 139
Gotra Halt
(GTRA)
11:17
11:18
01:00 1 1 142
Nursratabad Kharkhar
(NTG)
11:22
11:23
01:00 1 1 146
Noli
(NOLI)
11:40
11:41
01:00 1 150
Behta Hazipur Halt
(BHHZ)
11:46
11:47
01:00 1 1 152
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
(GPSL)
11:51
11:52
01:00 1 1 154
Delhi Shahdara
(DSA)
12:06
12:08
02:00 1 158
Old Delhi
(DLI)
12:35
00:00 1 165

Saharanpur Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) (04430) is a covid starts from Saharanpur station and runs upto Old Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 165 and reaches its destination on day 1. Saharanpur Delhi Express Special (via Shamli)-0 departs from Tapri Jn at 07:08 and arrives Old Delhi at 12:35 on day 1.

04430 Saharanpur Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) has total 37 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Saharanpur Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) ?

Ans. 165.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saharanpur Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saharanpur Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saharanpur Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharanpur to Old Delhi in Saharanpur Delhi Express Special (via Shamli) train?

Ans. There are 37 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.