FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Delhi Saharanpur Express Special - 04429 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi to Saharanpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 300 , Distance: 165 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Delhi Saharanpur Express Special - 04429

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Saharanpur Express Special (04429) . Timing of Delhi Saharanpur Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi
(DLI)
18:05
00:00 1 0
Delhi Shahdara
(DSA)
18:19
18:21
02:00 1 7
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
(GPSL)
18:28
18:29
01:00 1 1 11
Behta Hazipur Halt
(BHHZ)
18:33
18:34
01:00 1 1 12
Noli
(NOLI)
18:38
18:39
01:00 1 15
Nursratabad Kharkhar
(NTG)
18:45
18:46
01:00 1 1 19
Gotra Halt
(GTRA)
18:51
18:52
01:00 1 1 23
Fakharpur Halt
(FAP)
18:57
18:58
01:00 1 1 26
Khekra
(KEX)
19:03
19:04
01:00 1 30
Sanhera Halt
(SFA)
19:10
19:11
01:00 1 1 33
Ahera Halt
(AHQ)
19:16
19:17
01:00 1 1 36
Bagpat Road
(BPM)
19:26
19:27
01:00 1 39
Sujra
(SUJR)
19:35
19:36
01:00 1 1 46
Alawalpur I Pur
(AIH)
19:41
19:42
01:00 1 1 50
Barka
(BADK)
19:46
19:47
01:00 1 1 52
Baraut
(BTU)
19:51
19:52
01:00 1 55
Baoli
(BAOL)
19:59
20:00
01:00 1 1 60
Qasimpur Kheri
(KPKI)
20:06
20:07
01:00 1 65
Bhudpur
(BDHP)
20:13
20:14
01:00 1 1 69
Asra Halt
(ASAR)
20:19
20:20
01:00 1 1 72
Ailam
(AILM)
20:24
20:25
01:00 1 1 75
Kandhla
(KQL)
20:35
20:36
01:00 1 80
Khandrawali
(KZI)
20:43
20:44
01:00 1 1 87
Gujran Balwa
(GLBN)
20:49
20:50
01:00 1 1 90
Shamli
(SMQL)
21:15
21:20
05:00 1 94
Hind
(HIND)
21:34
21:35
01:00 1 1 105
Thana Bhawan Tn
(TBTN)
21:45
21:46
01:00 1 1 113
Thana Bhawan
(THBN)
21:50
21:51
01:00 1 116
Nanauta
(NNX)
22:02
22:03
01:00 1 1 126
Rampur Maniharan
(RPMN)
22:15
22:16
01:00 1 137
Manani
(MNZ)
22:27
22:28
01:00 1 1 147
Tapri Jn
(TPZ)
22:39
22:40
01:00 1 158
Saharanpur
(SRE)
23:05
00:00 1 165

Delhi Saharanpur Express Special (04429) is a covid starts from Old Delhi station and runs upto Saharanpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 165 and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Saharanpur Express Special-0 departs from Delhi Shahdara at 18:21 and arrives Saharanpur at 23:05 on day 1.

04429 Delhi Saharanpur Express Special has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Saharanpur Express Special ?

Ans. 165.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Saharanpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Saharanpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Saharanpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi to Saharanpur in Delhi Saharanpur Express Special train?

Ans. There are 33 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.