New Delhi - Kochuveli SF SpecialFare Special - 04428 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Kochuveli)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 51h 55m , Distance: 3022 km , Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Delhi - Kochuveli SF SpecialFare Special - 04428

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Kochuveli SF SpecialFare Special (04428) . Timing of New Delhi - Kochuveli SF SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
11:50
0 -- 0
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
16:15
16:20
5m 0 -- 313.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
17:50
18:00
10m 0 -- 410.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
22:50
23:00
10m 0 -- 702.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
00:35
00:40
5m 1 -- 794.4
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
05:40
05:50
10m 1 2 1092.8
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
08:45
08:50
5m 1 -- 1301.2
Warangal
(WL)
12:20
12:25
5m 1 -- 1544.5
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
15:45
15:50
5m 1 -- 1751.1
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
00:01
00:06
5m 2 -- 2128.1
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
03:48
03:50
2m 2 -- 2337.3
Salem Jn
(SA)
05:30
05:35
5m 2 -- 2457.8
Erode Jn
(ED)
06:35
06:40
5m 2 -- 2517.5
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
08:15
08:20
5m 2 -- 2618.3
Thrissur
(TCR)
10:50
10:52
2m 2 1 2749.4
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
12:15
12:20
5m 2 2 2820.9
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
15:45
destination
2 -- 3022.3

New Delhi - Kochuveli SF SpecialFare Special (04428) is a SuperFast Rake starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Kochuveli.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 3022 km and reaches its destination on day 2. New Delhi - Kochuveli SF SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Gwalior Jn at 16:20 and arrives Kochuveli at 15:45 on day 2.

04428 New Delhi - Kochuveli SF SpecialFare Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - Kochuveli SF SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 58 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - Kochuveli SF SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 3022 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - Kochuveli SF SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - Kochuveli SF SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - Kochuveli SF SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Kochuveli in New Delhi - Kochuveli SF SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.