- 04427 Train Schedule
(Kochuveli to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 53h 0m , Distance: 3022 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of - 04427

The table below shows the time schedule of (04427) . Timing of train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kochuveli

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
origin
23:00
0 -- 0
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
03:15
03:20
5m 1 1 201.4
Thrissur
(TCR)
04:37
04:40
3m 1 2 272.9
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
07:35
07:40
5m 1 -- 404
Erode Jn
(ED)
09:15
09:35
20m 1 -- 504.8
Salem Jn
(SA)
10:25
10:30
5m 1 -- 564.5
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
12:03
12:05
2m 1 -- 685
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
14:45
15:00
15m 1 -- 894.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
21:00
21:15
15m 1 -- 1271.2
Warangal
(WL)
23:40
23:45
5m 1 -- 1477.8
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
04:10
04:20
10m 2 -- 1721.1
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
07:35
07:45
10m 2 -- 1929.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
13:05
13:10
5m 2 -- 2227.9
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
14:45
14:50
5m 2 -- 2319.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
19:35
19:45
10m 2 -- 2611.6
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
21:00
21:05
5m 2 -- 2709.1
New Delhi
(NDLS)
04:00
destination
3 -- 3022.3

(04427) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Kochuveli station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 3022 km and reaches its destination on day 3. -0 departs from Ernakulam Town at 03:20 and arrives New Delhi at 04:00 on day 3.

04427 has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by ?

Ans. 3022 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kochuveli to New Delhi in train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.