Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special - 04423 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi Jn to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)

Runs on THU SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 14h 20m , Distance: 654 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special - 04423

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special (04423) . Timing of Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
21:10
0 -- 0
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
22:35
22:37
2m 0 -- 88.6
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
00:55
01:00
5m 1 -- 197.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
03:30
03:40
10m 1 2 311.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
04:30
04:32
2m 1 1 363.9
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 2 476.5
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
09:30
09:45
15m 1 -- 575.7
Udhampur
(UHP)
10:45
10:55
10m 1 -- 628.8
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
11:30
destination
1 -- 653.5

Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special (04423) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Old Delhi Jn station and runs upto Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.It runs on ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 654 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special-0 departs from Panipat Jn at 22:37 and arrives Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 11:30 on day 1.

04423 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special ?

Ans. 654 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi Jn to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra in Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.