FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Aligarh New Delhi EMU Express Special - 04415 Train Schedule
(Aligarh Jn to New Delhi)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 185 , Distance: 131 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Aligarh New Delhi EMU Express Special - 04415

The table below shows the time schedule of Aligarh New Delhi EMU Express Special (04415) . Timing of Aligarh New Delhi EMU Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Aligarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
06:20
00:00 1 0
Mahrawal
(MWUE)
06:26
06:27
01:00 1 2 6
Kulwa
(KLA)
06:32
06:33
01:00 1 12
Somna
(SOM)
06:41
06:42
01:00 1 4 22
Danwar
(DAR)
06:50
06:51
01:00 1 32
Kamalpur
(KAMP)
06:56
06:57
01:00 1 37
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
07:02
07:03
01:00 1 43
Sikandarpur
(SKQ)
07:08
07:09
01:00 1 49
Gangraul
(GNRL)
07:13
07:14
01:00 1 54
Chola
(CHL)
07:18
07:19
01:00 1 58
Wair
(WAIR)
07:24
07:25
01:00 1 63
Dankaur
(DKDE)
07:32
07:33
01:00 1 72
Ajaibpur
(AJR)
07:40
07:41
01:00 1 80
Boraki
(BRKY)
07:45
07:46
01:00 1 3 85
Dadri
(DER)
07:51
07:52
01:00 1 4 89
Maripat
(MIU)
07:59
08:00
01:00 1 96
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
08:31
08:33
02:00 1 106
Sahibabad
(SBB)
08:43
08:44
01:00 1 113
Chander Nagar
(CNJ)
08:49
08:50
01:00 1 117
Anand Vihar
(ANVR)
08:52
08:53
01:00 1 119
Mandawali Chander Vihar
(MWC)
08:55
08:56
01:00 1 122
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
09:01
09:02
01:00 1 128
SHIVAJI BRIDGE
(CSB)
09:05
09:06
01:00 1 130
New Delhi
(NDLS)
09:25
00:00 1 131

Aligarh New Delhi EMU Express Special (04415) is a covid starts from Aligarh Jn station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 131 and reaches its destination on day 1. Aligarh New Delhi EMU Express Special-0 departs from Mahrawal at 06:27 and arrives New Delhi at 09:25 on day 1.

04415 Aligarh New Delhi EMU Express Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Aligarh New Delhi EMU Express Special ?

Ans. 131.

Q. Is pantry car available in Aligarh New Delhi EMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Aligarh New Delhi EMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Aligarh New Delhi EMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Aligarh Jn to New Delhi in Aligarh New Delhi EMU Express Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.