FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

New Delhi Aligarh EMU Express Special - 04414 Train Schedule
(New Delhi to Aligarh Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 170 , Distance: 131 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of New Delhi Aligarh EMU Express Special - 04414

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Aligarh EMU Express Special (04414) . Timing of New Delhi Aligarh EMU Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. New Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
New Delhi
(NDLS)
18:20
00:00 1 0
SHIVAJI BRIDGE
(CSB)
18:24
18:25
01:00 1 1
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
18:28
18:29
01:00 1 2
Mandawali Chander Vihar
(MWC)
18:34
18:35
01:00 1 9
Anand Vihar
(ANVR)
18:39
18:40
01:00 1 12
Chander Nagar
(CNJ)
18:42
18:43
01:00 1 14
Sahibabad
(SBB)
18:49
18:50
01:00 1 18
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
19:03
19:05
02:00 1 25
Maripat
(MIU)
19:20
19:21
01:00 1 35
Dadri
(DER)
19:26
19:27
01:00 1 42
Boraki
(BRKY)
19:32
19:33
01:00 1 1 46
Ajaibpur
(AJR)
19:38
19:39
01:00 1 51
Dankaur
(DKDE)
19:45
19:46
01:00 1 58
Wair
(WAIR)
19:53
19:54
01:00 1 68
Chola
(CHL)
19:59
20:00
01:00 1 73
Gangraul
(GNRL)
20:05
20:06
01:00 1 77
Sikandarpur
(SKQ)
20:10
20:11
01:00 1 82
Khurja Jn
(KRJ)
20:17
20:18
01:00 1 88
Kamalpur
(KAMP)
20:23
20:24
01:00 1 94
Danwar
(DAR)
20:29
20:30
01:00 1 99
Somna
(SOM)
20:38
20:39
01:00 1 2 109
Kulwa
(KLA)
20:47
20:48
01:00 1 119
Mahrawal
(MWUE)
20:53
20:54
01:00 1 2 125
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
21:10
00:00 1 131

New Delhi Aligarh EMU Express Special (04414) is a covid starts from New Delhi station and runs upto Aligarh Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 131 and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi Aligarh EMU Express Special-0 departs from SHIVAJI BRIDGE at 18:25 and arrives Aligarh Jn at 21:10 on day 1.

04414 New Delhi Aligarh EMU Express Special has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi Aligarh EMU Express Special ?

Ans. 131.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi Aligarh EMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi Aligarh EMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi Aligarh EMU Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between New Delhi to Aligarh Jn in New Delhi Aligarh EMU Express Special train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.