FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special - 04407 Train Schedule
(Palwal to Ghaziabad)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 140 , Distance: 82 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special - 04407

The table below shows the time schedule of Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special (04407) . Timing of Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Palwal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Palwal
(PWL)
06:00
00:00 1 0
Asaoti
(AST)
06:07
06:08
01:00 1 11
Ballabgarh
(BVH)
06:16
06:17
01:00 1 21
Faridabad New Town
(FDN)
06:21
06:22
01:00 1 25
Faridabad
(FDB)
06:26
06:27
01:00 1 29
Tuglakabad
(TKD)
06:36
06:37
01:00 1 39
Okhla
(OKA)
06:49
06:50
01:00 1 47
Delhi H Nizamuddin
(NZM)
06:57
06:58
01:00 1 50
Tilak Bridge
(TKJ)
07:04
07:05
01:00 1 55
SHIVAJI BRIDGE
(CSB)
07:08
07:09
01:00 1 56
New Delhi
(NDLS)
07:23
07:35
12:00 1 57
Anand Vihar
(ANVR)
07:51
07:52
01:00 1 70
Chander Nagar
(CNJ)
07:54
07:55
01:00 1 71
Sahibabad
(SBB)
08:00
08:01
01:00 1 75
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
08:20
00:00 1 82

Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special (04407) is a covid starts from Palwal station and runs upto Ghaziabad.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 82 and reaches its destination on day 1. Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special-0 departs from Asaoti at 06:08 and arrives Ghaziabad at 08:20 on day 1.

04407 Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special ?

Ans. 82.

Q. Is pantry car available in Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Palwal to Ghaziabad in Palwal Ghaziabad Express Special train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.