Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special - 04406 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi Jn to Darbhanga Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 22h 15m , Distance: 1138 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special - 04406

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special (04406) . Timing of Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
origin
11:15
0 11 0
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
13:55
14:00
5m 0 -- 161.2
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
15:26
15:28
2m 0 -- 251.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
18:55
19:05
10m 0 -- 486.3
Gonda Jn
(GD)
21:00
21:05
5m 0 2 603.8
Basti
(BST)
22:25
22:30
5m 0 3 692.2
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
00:05
00:15
10m 1 5 755.7
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
01:05
01:10
5m 1 3 804.8
Siwan Jn
(SV)
02:22
02:27
5m 1 2 874.3
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
03:40
03:45
5m 1 4,5 935.5
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
04:50
04:55
5m 1 3 995
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 3 1048.8
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
07:30
07:50
20m 1 -- 1100.9
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
09:30
destination
1 3 1138.2

Coach Position Of 04406 - Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special

Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special ( 04406 ) has 21 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR
SPJ

Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special (04406) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Old Delhi Jn station and runs upto Darbhanga Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1138 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special-0 departs from Moradabad Jn at 14:00 and arrives Darbhanga Jn at 09:30 on day 1.

04406 Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1138 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi Jn to Darbhanga Jn in Delhi - Darbhanga Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.