New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special - 04404 Train Schedule
(Haridwar to Barauni Jn)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 24h 20m , Distance: 1156 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special - 04404

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special (04404) . Timing of New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
08:20
0 -- 0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
19:25
0 14 0
Jwalapur
(JWP)
08:30
08:32
2m 0 -- 4
Roorkee
(RK)
09:21
09:23
2m 0 -- 41.6
Deoband
(DBD)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 -- 72
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
12:08
12:10
2m 0 -- 96
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
13:17
13:19
2m 0 -- 147.3
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
13:28
13:30
2m 0 3 151.6
Modinagar
(MDNR)
13:48
13:50
2m 0 2 171.2
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
15:15
15:17
2m 0 -- 198.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
22:32
22:40
8m 0 1 165.7
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
16:00
destination
0 2 211.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
00:11
00:13
2m 1 1 256
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
04:10
04:20
10m 1 5 490.8
Gonda Jn
(GD)
06:23
06:28
5m 1 2 608.3
Basti
(BST)
07:44
07:47
3m 1 2,3 696.7
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
09:30
09:40
10m 1 1,2 760.2
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
10:32
10:35
3m 1 3 809.3
Siwan Jn
(SV)
11:35
11:40
5m 1 1 878.8
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
13:20
13:25
5m 1 4,5 940
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
14:40
14:45
5m 1 4 999.5
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
16:00
16:05
5m 1 2,3 1053.3
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
17:15
17:20
5m 1 2 1105.4
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
19:45
destination
1 -- 1156.1

Coach Position Of 04404 - New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special

New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special ( 04404 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG

New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special (04404) is a AC Express Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Barauni Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1156 km and reaches its destination on day 1. New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special-0 departs from New Delhi at 19:25 and arrives Barauni Jn at 19:45 on day 1.

04404 New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. 1156 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Barauni Jn in New Delhi - Barauni Special Fare AC Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.