Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special - 04403 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to New Delhi)

Runs on WED SAT
Classes 3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 24h 35m , Distance: 1156 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special - 04403

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special (04403) . Timing of Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
21:50
0 -- 0
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
origin
21:35
0 4 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 -- 12.6
Modinagar
(MDNR)
23:00
23:02
2m 0 1 40.2
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 -- 59.8
Meerut Cantt
(MUT)
23:38
23:40
2m 0 -- 64.1
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 3 50.7
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
00:15
00:17
2m 1 -- 115.4
Deoband
(DBD)
00:45
00:47
2m 1 1 139.4
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 3 102.8
Roorkee
(RK)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 -- 169.8
Jwalapur
(JWP)
02:48
02:50
2m 1 1 207.4
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
00:10
00:15
5m 1 3 156.6
Haridwar
(HW)
03:10
destination
1 4 211.4
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 1,2 216.1
Siwan Jn
(SV)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 3 277.4
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
04:10
04:15
5m 1 1 346.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
05:45
05:55
10m 1 1,3 395.9
Basti
(BST)
07:30
07:33
3m 1 1 459.4
Gonda Jn
(GD)
08:48
08:53
5m 1 1 547.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
12:20
12:30
10m 1 7 665.3
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
16:40
16:47
7m 1 2 900.1
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
18:35
18:43
8m 1 2 990.5
New Delhi
(NDLS)
22:10
destination
1 15 1156.2

Coach Position Of 04403 - Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special

Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special ( 04403 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special (04403) is a AC Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto New Delhi.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1156 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special-0 departs from Barauni Jn at 21:35 and arrives New Delhi at 22:10 on day 1.

04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1156 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to New Delhi in Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.