Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special - 04402 Train Schedule
(Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes
Type AC Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 14h 50m , Distance: 710 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special - 04402

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special (04402) . Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
23:30
0 1 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
00:03
00:05
2m 1 3 24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
01:00
01:10
10m 1 2 77.8
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 1 177
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
04:37
04:42
5m 1 2 289.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
05:55
06:05
10m 1 1 342
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
08:20
08:25
5m 1 1 455.6
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 2 506.4
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
10:35
10:45
10m 1 4,6 536.6
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
11:43
11:45
2m 1 2 594.9
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
12:30
12:32
2m 1 3 650.5
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
13:38
13:40
2m 1 3,4 697.8
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
14:20
destination
1 2 710.3

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special (04402) is a AC Express Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 710 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special-0 departs from Udhampur at 00:05 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 14:20 on day 1.

04402 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 710 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Anand Vihar Terminal in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Anand Vihar Terminal AC Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.