Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special - 04401 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra)

Runs on MON THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A
Type AC Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 15h 0m , Distance: 710 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special - 04401

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special (04401) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
23:00
0 5 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 1 12.6
Meerut City Jn
(MTC)
00:08
00:10
2m 1 4 59.8
Muzaffarnagar
(MOZ)
00:57
00:59
2m 1 1 115.4
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
01:50
02:00
10m 1 6 173.7
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
02:24
02:26
2m 1 3 203.9
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
03:57
04:10
13m 1 6 254.7
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
06:15
06:25
10m 1 2 368.3
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
07:30
07:35
5m 1 1 420.7
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
09:10
09:15
5m 1 2 533.3
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
11:50
12:10
20m 1 1 632.5
Udhampur
(UHP)
13:10
13:12
2m 1 1 685.6
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
14:00
destination
1 1 710.3

Coach Position Of 04401 - Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special

Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special ( 04401 ) has 22 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
PC
A1
A2
A3
A4
H1
EOG

Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special (04401) is a AC Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 710 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special-0 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 23:30 and arrives Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 14:00 on day 1.

04401 Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 710 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra in Anand Vihar Terminal - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra AC Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.