Bareilly - Haridwar SpecialFare Special - 04369 Train Schedule
(Bareilly Jn to Haridwar)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 4h 50m , Distance: 258 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bareilly - Haridwar SpecialFare Special - 04369

The table below shows the time schedule of Bareilly - Haridwar SpecialFare Special (04369) . Timing of Bareilly - Haridwar SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bareilly Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
origin
20:40
0 -- 0
Rampur Jn
(RMU)
21:35
21:37
2m 0 -- 63.1
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
22:20
22:28
8m 0 -- 90.3
Dhampur
(DPR)
23:15
23:17
2m 0 -- 150.2
Nagina
(NGG)
23:30
23:32
2m 0 -- 166.8
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 -- 189.2
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
00:28
00:30
2m 1 -- 230.8
Haridwar
(HW)
01:30
destination
1 -- 257.8

Bareilly - Haridwar SpecialFare Special (04369) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bareilly Jn station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 258 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bareilly - Haridwar SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Rampur Jn at 21:37 and arrives Haridwar at 01:30 on day 1.

04369 Bareilly - Haridwar SpecialFare Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bareilly - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bareilly - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 258 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bareilly - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bareilly - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bareilly - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bareilly Jn to Haridwar in Bareilly - Haridwar SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.