Chandigarh Lucknow Special - 0434 Train Schedule
(Chandigarh Jn to Lucknow Charbagh NR)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 12h 25m , Distance: 645 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chandigarh Lucknow Special - 0434

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh Lucknow Special (0434) . Timing of Chandigarh Lucknow Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chandigarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
origin
21:15
0 4 0
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
origin
16:35
0 -- 0
Panchot
(PHC)
16:47
16:48
1m 0 1 7.1
Dhinoj
(DHJ)
17:01
17:02
1m 0 -- 14.1
Ranuj Jn
(RUJ)
17:30
17:31
1m 0 -- 26.3
Patan
(PTN)
18:05
destination
0 -- 39.8
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
22:25
22:35
10m 0 -- 44.8
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
00:20
00:30
10m 1 -- 125.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
03:55
04:05
10m 1 -- 319
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
05:20
05:25
5m 1 -- 409.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
09:40
destination
1 -- 644.6

Chandigarh Lucknow Special (0434) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chandigarh Jn station and runs upto Lucknow Charbagh NR.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 645 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chandigarh Lucknow Special-0 departs from Mahesana Jn at 16:35 and arrives Lucknow Charbagh NR at 09:40 on day 1.

0434 Chandigarh Lucknow Special has total 4 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chandigarh Lucknow Special ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chandigarh Lucknow Special ?

Ans. 645 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chandigarh Lucknow Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chandigarh Lucknow Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chandigarh Lucknow Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chandigarh Jn to Lucknow Charbagh NR in Chandigarh Lucknow Special train?

Ans. There are 4 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.