Lucknow Chandigarh Special - 0433 Train Schedule
(Lucknow Charbagh NR to Chandigarh Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 10h 10m , Distance: 645 km , Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow Chandigarh Special - 0433

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Chandigarh Special (0433) . Timing of Lucknow Chandigarh Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow Charbagh NR

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
origin
08:05
0 -- 0
Yesvantpur Jn
(YPR)
origin
08:10
0 -- 0
Patan
(PTN)
origin
18:25
0 -- 0
Ranuj Jn
(RUJ)
18:50
18:51
1m 0 -- 13.5
Kodigehalli
(KDGH)
08:18
08:19
1m 0 -- 6.9
Yelahanka Jn
(YNK)
08:34
08:35
1m 0 -- 12.5
Dhinoj
(DHJ)
19:13
19:14
1m 0 -- 25.7
Rajanukunte
(RNN)
08:46
08:47
1m 0 -- 21.3
Panchot
(PHC)
19:27
19:28
1m 0 1 32.7
Dodballapur
(DBU)
08:59
09:00
1m 0 -- 33.2
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
19:50
destination
0 -- 39.8
Oddarahalli
(ORH)
09:09
09:10
1m 0 1 40.7
Makalidurga
(MKL)
09:20
09:21
1m 0 -- 50.9
Thondebhavi
(TDV)
09:32
09:33
1m 0 -- 60
Gauribidanur
(GBD)
09:54
09:55
1m 0 -- 72.9
Viduraswattha
(VWA)
10:02
10:03
1m 0 -- 78.9
Hindupur
(HUP)
10:25
10:30
5m 0 -- 96.2
Chakarlapalli
(CPL)
10:54
10:55
1m 0 1 119.4
Penukonda Jn
(PKD)
11:14
11:15
1m 0 -- 133.7
Narayanapuram
(NRYP)
11:25
11:26
1m 0 1 145.7
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam
(SSPN)
11:49
11:50
1m 0 -- 153.9
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
13:40
13:45
5m 0 -- 187.4
Chigicherla
(CCA)
13:57
13:58
1m 0 -- 198.4
Zangalapalle
(ZPL)
14:08
14:09
1m 0 -- 208
Anantapur
(ATP)
14:24
14:25
1m 0 -- 220.7
Garladinne
(GDE)
14:39
14:40
1m 0 -- 237.1
Kalluru Jn
(KLU)
14:49
14:50
1m 0 -- 248.3
Ramaraju Palli
(RRJ)
14:59
15:00
1m 0 -- 263
Gooty Jn
(GY)
15:59
16:00
1m 0 -- 277.8
Patakottacheruvu
(PLU)
16:09
16:10
1m 0 -- 289.3
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
11:25
11:30
5m 0 -- 235.3
Nakkanadoddi
(NKDO)
16:14
16:15
1m 0 -- 293.8
Timmanacherla
(TIM)
16:24
16:25
1m 0 -- 303
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
16:40
17:00
20m 0 -- 306.2
Mallappa Gate
(MLGT)
17:09
17:10
1m 0 1 313.3
Maddikera
(MKR)
17:12
17:13
1m 0 -- 317.9
Tuggali
(TGL)
17:31
17:32
1m 0 1 332.4
Edduladoddi
(EDD)
17:39
17:40
1m 0 -- 340.5
Pendekallu Jn
(PDL)
17:49
17:50
1m 0 -- 348.9
Linganenidoddi
(LMD)
17:59
18:00
1m 0 -- 355.5
Malliyala
(MYL)
18:14
18:15
1m 0 1 364.2
Dhone Jn
(DHNE)
19:00
19:05
5m 0 -- 374.8
Malkapuram
(MLK)
19:18
19:19
1m 0 1 387.6
Rangapuram
(RGM)
19:29
19:30
1m 0 1 399.5
Betamcherla
(BMH)
19:39
19:40
1m 0 -- 410.5
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar
(BEY)
19:49
19:50
1m 0 1 417.1
Krishnamma Kona
(KEF)
20:04
20:05
1m 0 1 425.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
13:20
13:30
10m 0 -- 325.6
Panyam
(PNM)
20:29
20:30
1m 0 -- 436
Nandyal Jn
(NDL)
21:05
21:10
5m 0 -- 450.5
Gazulapalli
(GZL)
21:24
21:25
1m 0 1 465
Chelama
(CMZ)
21:39
21:40
1m 0 1 475.9
Diguvametta
(DMT)
22:08
22:09
1m 0 1 492.4
Krishnamsetty Palle
(KSTE)
22:17
22:18
1m 0 1 498.9
Giddalur
(GID)
22:24
22:26
2m 0 -- 503.8
Gudimetta
(GMA)
22:37
22:38
1m 0 1 514.4
Somidevipalle
(SDV)
22:44
22:45
1m 0 -- 518.7
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram
(JBK)
22:56
22:57
1m 0 -- 530.6
Cumbum
(CBM)
23:06
23:07
1m 0 -- 537.4
Tarlupadu
(TLU)
23:20
23:21
1m 0 -- 551.1
Markapur Road
(MRK)
23:33
23:34
1m 0 -- 563.4
Gajjela Konda
(GJJ)
23:47
23:48
1m 0 1 576.7
Donakonda
(DKD)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 -- 587.5
Kurichedu
(KCD)
00:26
00:27
1m 1 1 600.3
Vinukonda
(VKN)
00:57
00:58
1m 1 -- 624.9
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
02:00
02:02
2m 1 -- 662.2
Satulur
(STUR)
02:14
02:15
1m 1 -- 673.2
Phirangipuram
(PPM)
02:30
02:31
1m 1 -- 686.5
Perecherla
(PRCA)
02:43
02:44
1m 1 1 696.2
Nallapadu Jn
(NLPD)
02:51
02:52
1m 1 -- 702.4
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
04:00
04:10
10m 1 -- 707.5
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
15:55
16:00
5m 0 -- 518.7
Namburu
(NBR)
04:24
04:25
1m 1 -- 716.2
Mangalagiri
(MAG)
04:36
04:37
1m 1 -- 727.7
Krishna Canal Jn
(KCC)
04:46
04:47
1m 1 -- 734.5
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
05:20
destination
1 -- 739.4
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
17:25
17:30
5m 0 -- 599.8
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
18:15
destination
0 -- 644.6

Lucknow Chandigarh Special (0433) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lucknow Charbagh NR station and runs upto Chandigarh Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 645 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Lucknow Chandigarh Special-0 departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 08:10 and arrives Chandigarh Jn at 18:15 on day 0.

0433 Lucknow Chandigarh Special has total 4 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Chandigarh Special ?

Ans. 63 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Chandigarh Special ?

Ans. 645 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Chandigarh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Chandigarh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Chandigarh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Chandigarh Jn in Lucknow Chandigarh Special train?

Ans. There are 4 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.