FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Kanpur Central Sitapur City Express Special - 04328 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Central to Sitapur City)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 660 , Distance: 177 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanpur Central Sitapur City Express Special - 04328

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Central Sitapur City Express Special (04328) . Timing of Kanpur Central Sitapur City Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Central

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Central
(CNB)
05:25
00:00 1 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank
(CPB)
05:35
05:36
01:00 1 4
Magarwara
(MGW)
05:44
05:45
01:00 1 11
Unnao Jn
(ON)
05:52
05:54
02:00 1 18
Patiyara
(PTYR)
06:06
06:07
01:00 1 1 26
Makhi
(MKHI)
06:20
06:40
20:00 1 1 29
Methi Tikur
(METR)
06:50
06:51
01:00 1 1 36
Baradev
(BRDV)
07:00
07:01
01:00 1 1 42
Safipur
(SFPR)
07:10
07:30
20:00 1 1 46
Ugu
(UGU)
07:38
07:39
01:00 1 1 51
Fatehpur Chursi
(FTC)
07:48
07:49
01:00 1 1 58
Bangarmau
(BGMU)
08:10
08:30
20:00 1 1 67
Ganjmuradabad
(GJMB)
08:47
08:48
01:00 1 1 75
Mallanwan
(MLW)
09:00
09:02
02:00 1 1 84
Farhatnagar
(FRH)
09:14
09:15
01:00 1 1 88
Madhoganj
(MAH)
09:30
09:35
05:00 1 1 95
Gauntra Halt
(GNTR)
09:43
09:44
01:00 1 1 99
Atwa Kursath
(ATKS)
09:53
09:54
01:00 1 1 105
Ghausganj
(GSGJ)
10:02
10:03
01:00 1 1 109
Balamu Jn
(BLM)
10:40
13:55
195:00 1 118
Gaju Halt
(GAJU)
14:05
14:06
01:00 1 1 122
Arseni
(ASI)
14:16
14:17
01:00 1 1 127
Atwa Muthia Halt
(ATW)
14:26
14:27
01:00 1 1 131
Beniganj
(BEJ)
14:40
14:42
02:00 1 1 136
Naimisharanya
(NM)
14:55
15:00
05:00 1 143
Ghori Halt
(GHRI)
15:10
15:11
01:00 1 1 147
Misrikh Tirath
(MSTH)
15:22
15:27
05:00 1 1 153
Barmi
(BRMX)
15:37
15:38
01:00 1 1 158
Ramkot
(RAK)
15:50
15:52
02:00 1 1 166
Sitapur City
(SPC)
16:25
00:00 1 177

Kanpur Central Sitapur City Express Special (04328) is a covid starts from Kanpur Central station and runs upto Sitapur City.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 177 and reaches its destination on day 1. Kanpur Central Sitapur City Express Special-0 departs from Kanpur Bridge Left Bank at 05:36 and arrives Sitapur City at 16:25 on day 1.

04328 Kanpur Central Sitapur City Express Special has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Kanpur Central Sitapur City Express Special ?

Ans. 177.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanpur Central Sitapur City Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanpur Central Sitapur City Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanpur Central Sitapur City Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Central to Sitapur City in Kanpur Central Sitapur City Express Special train?

Ans. There are 30 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.