H.Nizamuddin Tiruvananthapuram Special - 0432 Train Schedule
(Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl)

Runs on WED
Classes 2A
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 50h 20m , Distance: 2858 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of H.Nizamuddin Tiruvananthapuram Special - 0432

The table below shows the time schedule of H.Nizamuddin Tiruvananthapuram Special (0432) . Timing of H.Nizamuddin Tiruvananthapuram Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Hazrat Nizamuddin

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
21:35
0 -- 0
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 -- 134
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
03:00
03:10
10m 1 -- 458.2
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
07:10
07:20
10m 1 -- 724.8
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
11:10
11:28
18m 1 -- 985.6
Surat
(ST)
13:20
13:25
5m 1 -- 1115.3
Vasai Road
(BSR)
16:25
16:30
5m 1 7 1331.4
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
17:57
18:07
10m 1 -- 1394.7
Ratnagiri
(RN)
00:02
00:07
5m 2 -- 1672.9
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
04:15
04:25
10m 2 -- 1909
Udupi
(UD)
08:28
08:30
2m 2 -- 2159.8
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
10:15
10:30
15m 2 -- 2222.2
Kasaragod
(KGQ)
11:18
11:20
2m 2 -- 2269.3
Kannur Main
(CAN)
12:40
12:45
5m 2 -- 2355.4
Thalassery
(TLY)
13:03
13:05
2m 2 -- 2376.1
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
14:22
14:27
5m 2 -- 2444.4
Tirur
(TIR)
14:58
15:00
2m 2 -- 2485.7
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
16:05
16:15
10m 2 -- 2530.7
Thrissur
(TCR)
16:55
17:00
5m 2 -- 2563.7
Aluva
(AWY)
17:58
18:00
2m 2 -- 2618.2
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
18:50
19:00
10m 2 -- 2637.7
Kottayam
(KTYM)
20:55
21:00
5m 2 -- 2697.4
Tiruvalla
(TRVL)
21:28
21:30
2m 2 -- 2723.2
Chengannur
(CNGR)
21:38
21:40
2m 2 -- 2732.3
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
22:08
22:10
2m 2 -- 2752.5
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
22:48
22:50
2m 2 -- 2793.4
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
23:55
destination
2 -- 2858

Coach Position Of 0432 - H.Nizamuddin Tiruvananthapuram Special

H.Nizamuddin Tiruvananthapuram Special ( 0432 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

AC2
AC3

H.Nizamuddin Tiruvananthapuram Special (0432) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Hazrat Nizamuddin station and runs upto Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 2858 km and reaches its destination on day 2. H.Nizamuddin Tiruvananthapuram Special-0 departs from Mathura Jn at 23:30 and arrives Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl at 23:55 on day 2.

0432 H.Nizamuddin Tiruvananthapuram Special has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of H.Nizamuddin Tiruvananthapuram Special ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by H.Nizamuddin Tiruvananthapuram Special ?

Ans. 2858 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in H.Nizamuddin Tiruvananthapuram Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in H.Nizamuddin Tiruvananthapuram Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in H.Nizamuddin Tiruvananthapuram Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl in H.Nizamuddin Tiruvananthapuram Special train?

Ans. There are 25 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.