Bareilly - Darbhanga (Weekly) Puja Special - 04319 Train Schedule
(Bareilly Jn to Darbhanga Jn)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 20h 25m , Distance: 887 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bareilly - Darbhanga (Weekly) Puja Special - 04319

The table below shows the time schedule of Bareilly - Darbhanga (Weekly) Puja Special (04319) . Timing of Bareilly - Darbhanga (Weekly) Puja Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bareilly Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
origin
07:05
0 -- 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
11:15
11:30
15m 0 -- 234.8
Gonda Jn
(GD)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 -- 352.3
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
18:00
18:15
15m 0 -- 504.2
Siwan Jn
(SV)
20:23
20:25
2m 0 -- 622.8
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
21:53
21:55
2m 0 -- 684
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 -- 738.2
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 -- 743.5
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
00:30
00:35
5m 1 -- 797.3
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 -- 849.4
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
03:30
destination
1 -- 886.6

Bareilly - Darbhanga (Weekly) Puja Special (04319) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bareilly Jn station and runs upto Darbhanga Jn.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 887 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bareilly - Darbhanga (Weekly) Puja Special-0 departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 11:30 and arrives Darbhanga Jn at 03:30 on day 1.

04319 Bareilly - Darbhanga (Weekly) Puja Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bareilly - Darbhanga (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bareilly - Darbhanga (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. 887 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bareilly - Darbhanga (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bareilly - Darbhanga (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bareilly - Darbhanga (Weekly) Puja Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bareilly Jn to Darbhanga Jn in Bareilly - Darbhanga (Weekly) Puja Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.