Bareilly - Haridwar Kanwar Special (UnReserved) - 04314 Train Schedule
(Bareilly Jn to Haridwar)

Runs on WED THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 6h 5m , Distance: 280 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Bareilly - Haridwar Kanwar Special (UnReserved) - 04314

The table below shows the time schedule of Bareilly - Haridwar Kanwar Special (UnReserved) (04314) . Timing of Bareilly - Haridwar Kanwar Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bareilly Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
origin
07:05
0 -- 0
BasharatGanj
(BTG)
07:28
07:30
2m 0 1 15
Aonla
(AO)
07:45
07:47
2m 0 -- 26.4
Dabtara
(DUB)
08:07
08:09
2m 0 -- 44.4
Asafpur
(AFR)
08:20
08:22
2m 0 1 54.9
Chandausi Jn
(CH)
08:35
08:40
5m 0 -- 68.5
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn
(RJK)
09:16
09:18
2m 0 -- 88.4
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
10:00
10:10
10m 0 -- 112.4
Kanth
(KNT)
10:42
10:44
2m 0 -- 141.9
Seohara
(SEO)
11:02
11:04
2m 0 -- 158.5
Dhampur
(DPR)
11:18
11:20
2m 0 -- 172.2
Nagina
(NGG)
11:37
11:39
2m 0 -- 188.9
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
11:55
12:00
5m 0 -- 211.2
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
12:40
12:45
5m 0 -- 252.8
Haridwar
(HW)
13:10
destination
0 -- 279.9

Bareilly - Haridwar Kanwar Special (UnReserved) (04314) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bareilly Jn station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 280 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Bareilly - Haridwar Kanwar Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from BasharatGanj at 07:30 and arrives Haridwar at 13:10 on day 0.

04314 Bareilly - Haridwar Kanwar Special (UnReserved) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bareilly - Haridwar Kanwar Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bareilly - Haridwar Kanwar Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 280 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bareilly - Haridwar Kanwar Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Bareilly - Haridwar Kanwar Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bareilly - Haridwar Kanwar Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bareilly Jn to Haridwar in Bareilly - Haridwar Kanwar Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.