FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) - 04312 Train Schedule
(Bhuj to Bareilly)

Runs on MON TUE THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1725 , Distance: 1527 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) - 04312

The table below shows the time schedule of Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) (04312) . Timing of Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhuj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
15:50
00:00 1 0
Anjar
(AJE)
16:22
16:24
02:00 1 42
Adipur
(AI)
16:33
16:35
02:00 1 49
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
16:55
17:20
25:00 1 58
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
17:48
17:50
02:00 1 95
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
18:05
18:07
02:00 1 111
Halvad
(HVD)
19:06
19:08
02:00 1 1 197
Dhrangdhra
(DHG)
19:39
19:41
02:00 1 228
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
20:33
20:35
02:00 1 293
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
22:02
22:07
05:00 1 348
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
22:48
22:50
02:00 1 411
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
00:30
00:32
02:00 2 476
Abu Road
(ABR)
01:20
01:30
10:00 2 528
Falna
(FA)
02:37
02:39
02:00 2 627
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
03:33
03:35
02:00 2 693
Sojat Road
(SOD)
03:54
03:56
02:00 2 715
Beawar
(BER)
04:45
04:47
02:00 2 781
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
05:55
06:05
10:00 2 833
Kishangarh
(KSG)
06:41
06:43
02:00 2 1 859
Naraina
(NRI)
07:15
07:17
02:00 2 903
Phulera Jn
(FL)
07:31
07:33
02:00 2 913
Jaipur
(JP)
08:25
08:40
15:00 2 968
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
08:48
08:51
03:00 2 973
Getor Jagatpura
(GTJT)
08:59
09:01
02:00 2 979
Dausa
(DO)
09:35
09:37
02:00 2 1029
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
10:01
10:06
05:00 2 1058
Rajgarh
(RHG)
10:25
10:27
02:00 2 1083
Alwar
(AWR)
10:57
11:00
03:00 2 1119
Khairthal
(KRH)
11:18
11:20
02:00 2 1146
Rewari
(RE)
12:30
12:35
05:00 2 1194
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
12:53
12:55
02:00 2 1215
Garhi Harsaru
(GHH)
13:10
13:12
02:00 2 1235
Gurgaon
(GGN)
13:21
13:23
02:00 2 2 1245
Palam
(PM)
13:34
13:36
02:00 2 1 1258
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
13:42
13:44
02:00 2 1262
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
14:04
14:06
02:00 2 1272
Old Delhi
(DLI)
14:35
14:55
20:00 2 1276
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
15:34
15:36
02:00 2 1 1296
Pilkhua
(PKW)
16:02
16:04
02:00 2 1322
Hapur
(HPU)
16:20
16:25
05:00 2 1333
Gajraula Jn
(GJL)
17:07
17:08
01:00 2 1384
Amroha
(AMRO)
17:33
17:35
02:00 2 1407
Moradabad
(MB)
18:30
18:35
05:00 2 1437
Rampur
(RMU)
19:05
19:07
02:00 2 1464
Milak
(MIL)
19:31
19:33
02:00 2 1488
Bareilly
(BE)
20:35
00:00 2 1527

Coach Position Of 04312 - Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana)

Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) ( 04312 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D4
D5

Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) (04312) is a express starts from Bhuj station and runs upto Bareilly.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1527 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana)-0 departs from Anjar at 16:24 and arrives Bareilly at 20:35 on day 2.

04312 Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) ?

Ans. 1527.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhuj to Bareilly in Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) train?

Ans. There are 46 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.