FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) - 04311 Train Schedule
(Bareilly to Bhuj)

Runs on MON WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1705 , Distance: 1527 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) - 04311

The table below shows the time schedule of Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) (04311) . Timing of Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bareilly

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bareilly
(BE)
06:35
00:00 1 0
Milak
(MIL)
07:10
07:11
01:00 1 2 40
Rampur
(RMU)
07:31
07:33
02:00 1 3 63
Moradabad
(MB)
08:13
08:18
05:00 1 90
Amroha
(AMRO)
08:45
08:47
02:00 1 121
Gajraula Jn
(GJL)
09:09
09:10
01:00 1 144
Hapur
(HPU)
09:53
09:55
02:00 1 194
Pilkhua
(PKW)
10:08
10:10
02:00 1 206
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
10:48
10:50
02:00 1 3 231
Old Delhi
(DLI)
11:35
11:50
15:00 1 252
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
12:04
12:06
02:00 1 256
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
12:23
12:25
02:00 1 1 266
Palam
(PM)
12:31
12:33
02:00 1 2 269
Gurgaon
(GGN)
12:46
12:48
02:00 1 1 283
Garhi Harsaru
(GHH)
12:57
12:59
02:00 1 293
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
13:14
13:16
02:00 1 313
Rewari
(RE)
14:10
14:12
02:00 1 334
Khairthal
(KRH)
14:47
14:49
02:00 1 382
Alwar
(AWR)
15:17
15:20
03:00 1 408
Malakhera
(MKH)
15:35
15:37
02:00 1 428
Rajgarh
(RHG)
15:51
15:53
02:00 1 445
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
16:16
16:20
04:00 1 469
Dausa
(DO)
16:40
16:42
02:00 1 1 498
Gandhinagar Jaipur
(GADJ)
17:42
17:45
03:00 1 2 554
Jaipur
(JP)
18:00
18:10
10:00 1 3 560
Phulera Jn
(FL)
18:51
18:53
02:00 1 614
Naraina
(NRI)
19:03
19:05
02:00 1 625
Kishangarh
(KSG)
19:39
19:41
02:00 1 669
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
20:30
20:40
10:00 1 694
Beawar
(BER)
21:20
21:22
02:00 1 747
Sojat Road
(SOD)
22:11
22:13
02:00 1 813
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
22:38
22:40
02:00 1 834
Falna
(FA)
23:23
23:25
02:00 1 900
Abu Road
(ABR)
00:50
01:00
10:00 2 999
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
01:58
02:00
02:00 2 1052
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
02:58
03:00
02:00 2 1116
Chandlodiya
(CLDY)
04:12
04:17
05:00 2 1180
Viramgam Jn
(VG)
05:21
05:23
02:00 2 1234
Dhrangdhra
(DHG)
06:15
06:17
02:00 2 1300
Halvad
(HVD)
06:43
06:45
02:00 2 1 1331
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
08:10
08:12
02:00 2 1416
Bhachau Bg
(BCOB)
08:30
08:32
02:00 2 1432
Gandhidham Bg
(GIMB)
09:10
09:40
30:00 2 1469
Adipur
(AI)
09:58
10:00
02:00 2 1478
Anjar
(AJE)
10:08
10:10
02:00 2 1485
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
11:00
00:00 2 1527

Coach Position Of 04311 - Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana)

Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) ( 04311 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
D1
D2
D3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D4
D5

Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) (04311) is a express starts from Bareilly station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1527 and reaches its destination on day 2. Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana)-0 departs from Milak at 07:11 and arrives Bhuj at 11:00 on day 2.

04311 Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) ?

Ans. 1527.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bareilly to Bhuj in Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) train?

Ans. There are 46 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.