FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dehradun Howrah Festival Special - 04310 Train Schedule
(Dehradun to Howrah Jn)

Runs on MON TUE THU FRI
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1880 , Distance: 1587 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dehradun Howrah Festival Special - 04310

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Howrah Festival Special (04310) . Timing of Dehradun Howrah Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dehradun

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dehradun
(DDN)
22:10
00:00 1 0
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
23:35
23:40
05:00 1 52
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
00:53
00:55
02:00 2 121
Moradabad
(MB)
02:26
02:33
07:00 2 219
Rampur
(RMU)
03:11
03:13
02:00 2 247
Bareilly
(BE)
04:12
04:14
02:00 2 310
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
05:18
05:20
02:00 2 380
Hardoi
(HRI)
06:05
06:07
02:00 2 443
Lucknow
(LKO)
08:00
08:15
15:00 2 544
Sultanpur
(SLN)
10:23
10:25
02:00 2 684
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
12:55
13:05
10:00 2 827
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
14:10
14:20
10:00 2 845
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
17:50
18:00
10:00 2 1057
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
19:15
19:17
02:00 2 1146
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
20:20
20:25
05:00 2 1180
Jhajha
(JAJ)
23:25
23:30
05:00 2 1234
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
00:05
00:07
02:00 3 1278
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:15
02:20
05:00 3 1388
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
03:50
03:55
05:00 3 1494
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
05:30
00:00 3 1587

Coach Position Of 04310 - Dehradun Howrah Festival Special

Dehradun Howrah Festival Special ( 04310 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
DL2

Dehradun Howrah Festival Special (04310) is a express starts from Dehradun station and runs upto Howrah Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1587 and reaches its destination on day 3. Dehradun Howrah Festival Special-0 departs from Haridwar Jn at 23:40 and arrives Howrah Jn at 05:30 on day 3.

04310 Dehradun Howrah Festival Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dehradun Howrah Festival Special ?

Ans. 1587.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dehradun Howrah Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dehradun Howrah Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dehradun Howrah Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehradun to Howrah Jn in Dehradun Howrah Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.