Kochuveli Rajdhani - 0431 Train Schedule
(Kochuveli to Hazrat Nizamuddin)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Rajdhani Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 41h 20m , Distance: 2837 km , Avg Speed: 69 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kochuveli Rajdhani - 0431

The table below shows the time schedule of Kochuveli Rajdhani (0431) . Timing of Kochuveli Rajdhani train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kochuveli

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
origin
19:15
0 -- 0
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
origin
17:15
0 -- 0
Eluru
(EE)
18:21
18:22
1m 0 -- 59.6
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
19:08
19:09
1m 0 -- 107.4
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
19:39
19:40
1m 0 -- 127.1
Galvav
(GVV)
20:11
20:12
1m 0 -- 147.5
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
20:40
20:45
5m 0 -- 149
Alappuzha
(ALLP)
21:28
21:30
2m 0 -- 141.6
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
21:49
21:50
1m 0 -- 199.1
Ernakulam Jn
(ERS)
22:30
22:35
5m 0 -- 198.8
Kakinada Town Jn
(CCT)
22:05
22:07
2m 0 -- 211.6
Kakinada Port
(COA)
22:25
destination
0 -- 213.4
Thrissur
(TCR)
23:52
23:55
3m 0 -- 272.8
Shoranur Jn
(SRR)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 -- 305.9
Kozhikode Main
(CLT)
02:23
02:25
2m 1 -- 392.1
Kannur Main
(CAN)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 -- 481.2
Mangaluru Jn
(MAJN)
06:00
06:10
10m 1 -- 614.4
Udupi
(UD)
06:54
06:56
2m 1 -- 676.8
Ankola
(ANKL)
08:58
09:00
2m 1 1 839.3
Karwar
(KAWR)
09:08
09:10
2m 1 -- 867.4
Madgaon Jn
(MAO)
10:10
10:20
10m 1 -- 927.6
Sawantwadi Road
(SWV)
11:41
11:42
1m 1 -- 1003.1
Ratnagiri
(RN)
14:05
14:10
5m 1 -- 1163.7
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
18:05
18:10
5m 1 -- 1441.9
Vasai Road
(BSR)
19:35
19:40
5m 1 -- 1505.1
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
00:02
00:20
18m 2 -- 1851
Ratlam Jn
(RTM)
03:59
04:00
1m 2 -- 2111.8
Kota Jn
(KOTA)
06:55
07:05
10m 2 -- 2378.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
12:35
destination
2 -- 2836.6

Kochuveli Rajdhani (0431) is a Rajdhani Rake starts from Kochuveli station and runs upto Hazrat Nizamuddin.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 2837 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Kochuveli Rajdhani-0 departs from Vijayawada Jn at 17:15 and arrives Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12:35 on day 2.

0431 Kochuveli Rajdhani has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kochuveli Rajdhani ?

Ans. 69 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kochuveli Rajdhani ?

Ans. 2837 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kochuveli Rajdhani ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kochuveli Rajdhani ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kochuveli Rajdhani ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kochuveli to Hazrat Nizamuddin in Kochuveli Rajdhani train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.