FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Howrah Dehradun Festival Special - 04309 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Dehradun)

Runs on SUN WED THU SAT
Classes 3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1745 , Distance: 1587 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Howrah Dehradun Festival Special - 04309

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Dehradun Festival Special (04309) . Timing of Howrah Dehradun Festival Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
13:00
00:00 1 0
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
14:20
14:25
05:00 1 93
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
15:30
15:35
05:00 1 199
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
17:00
17:02
02:00 1 310
Jhajha
(JAJ)
18:10
18:15
05:00 1 354
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
18:56
18:58
02:00 1 407
Mokameh Jn
(MKA)
19:28
19:30
02:00 1 441
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
20:45
20:55
10:00 1 531
Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
00:34
00:44
10:00 2 742
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
01:40
01:50
10:00 2 760
Sultanpur
(SLN)
03:56
03:58
02:00 2 903
Lucknow
(LKO)
07:12
07:32
20:00 2 1043
Hardoi
(HRI)
09:20
09:22
02:00 2 1144
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
10:08
10:10
02:00 2 1207
Bareilly
(BE)
11:15
11:17
02:00 2 1278
Rampur
(RMU)
12:16
12:18
02:00 2 1341
Moradabad
(MB)
12:50
12:58
08:00 2 1368
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
14:28
14:30
02:00 2 1467
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
15:50
15:55
05:00 2 1535
Dehradun
(DDN)
18:05
00:00 2 1587

Coach Position Of 04309 - Howrah Dehradun Festival Special

Howrah Dehradun Festival Special ( 04309 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
DL2
B1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1

Howrah Dehradun Festival Special (04309) is a express starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Dehradun.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1587 and reaches its destination on day 2. Howrah Dehradun Festival Special-0 departs from Barddhaman Jn at 14:25 and arrives Dehradun at 18:05 on day 2.

04309 Howrah Dehradun Festival Special has total 20 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Howrah Dehradun Festival Special ?

Ans. 1587.

Q. Is pantry car available in Howrah Dehradun Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Howrah Dehradun Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Howrah Dehradun Festival Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Dehradun in Howrah Dehradun Festival Special train?

Ans. There are 20 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.