FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Delhi Bareilly Express Special - 04304 Train Schedule
(Old Delhi to Bareilly)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 590 , Distance: 274 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Delhi Bareilly Express Special - 04304

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Bareilly Express Special (04304) . Timing of Delhi Bareilly Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Old Delhi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Old Delhi
(DLI)
23:50
00:00 1 16 0
Delhi Shahdara
(DSA)
00:04
00:06
02:00 2 4 7
Viveka Vihar
(VVB)
00:12
00:13
01:00 2 2 9
Sahibabad
(SBB)
00:19
00:21
02:00 2 14
Ghaziabad
(GZB)
00:40
00:42
02:00 2 20
Dasna
(DS)
01:02
01:04
02:00 2 2 34
Pilkhua
(PKW)
01:23
01:25
02:00 2 2 46
Hapur
(HPU)
01:52
01:57
05:00 2 4 57
Simbhooli
(SMBL)
02:18
02:20
02:00 2 2 78
Garhmuktesar
(GMS)
02:27
02:32
05:00 2 2 87
Gajraula Jn
(GJL)
02:55
03:00
05:00 2 4 108
Kafurpur
(KFPR)
03:16
03:18
02:00 2 2 119
Amroha
(AMRO)
03:27
03:32
05:00 2 2 131
Kaialsa
(KIV)
03:45
03:46
01:00 2 2 139
Hakimpur
(HKP)
04:01
04:02
01:00 2 2 149
Lodipur Bishanpur
(LDP)
04:14
04:15
01:00 2 2 154
Moradabad
(MB)
04:35
04:45
10:00 2 161
Macharya
(MCV)
04:58
05:00
02:00 2 2 173
Kundarkhi
(KD)
05:12
05:14
02:00 2 2 179
Raja Ka Sahaspur
(RJK)
05:33
05:35
02:00 2 2 185
Jargaon
(JRJ)
05:48
05:50
02:00 2 1 191
Kuakhera Halt
(KZS)
05:58
05:59
01:00 2 193
Gumthal
(GTF)
06:06
06:07
01:00 2 2 196
Chandausi Jn
(CH)
06:40
06:55
15:00 2 2 205
Sisarka
(SSKA)
07:03
07:05
02:00 2 1 213
Asafpur
(AFR)
07:13
07:15
02:00 2 1 219
Purua Khera
(PRKE)
07:24
07:25
01:00 2 1 224
Dabtara
(DUB)
07:40
07:45
05:00 2 2 229
Karengi
(KEG)
07:56
07:58
02:00 2 1 235
Reoti Bahora Khera
(RBK)
08:08
08:09
01:00 2 1 242
Aonla
(AO)
08:20
08:25
05:00 2 2 247
Nisui
(NSU)
08:38
08:39
01:00 2 1 254
Basharatganj
(BTG)
08:43
08:48
05:00 2 1 259
Ramganga
(RGB)
09:08
09:10
02:00 2 1 268
Bareilly
(BE)
09:40
00:00 2 4 274

Delhi Bareilly Express Special (04304) is a covid starts from Old Delhi station and runs upto Bareilly.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 274 and reaches its destination on day 2. Delhi Bareilly Express Special-0 departs from Delhi Shahdara at 00:06 and arrives Bareilly at 09:40 on day 2.

04304 Delhi Bareilly Express Special has total 35 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Bareilly Express Special ?

Ans. 274.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Bareilly Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Bareilly Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Bareilly Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Old Delhi to Bareilly in Delhi Bareilly Express Special train?

Ans. There are 35 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.