Lucknow Chandigarh Special - 0427 Train Schedule
(Guntakal Jn to Chandigarh Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 13h 5m , Distance: 645 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow Chandigarh Special - 0427

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Chandigarh Special (0427) . Timing of Lucknow Chandigarh Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Guntakal Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Guntakal Jn
(GTL)
origin
04:45
0 -- 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
origin
16:35
0 -- 0
Mallappa Gate
(MLGT)
04:52
04:53
1m 0 1 7.1
Maddikera
(MKR)
04:59
05:00
1m 0 -- 11.7
Tuggali
(TGL)
05:15
05:16
1m 0 1 26.2
Edduladoddi
(EDD)
05:23
05:24
1m 0 -- 34.3
Pendekallu Jn
(PDL)
05:32
05:33
1m 0 -- 42.7
Linganenidoddi
(LMD)
05:46
05:47
1m 0 -- 49.3
Malliyala
(MYL)
05:51
05:52
1m 0 1 58
Dronachellam Jn
(DNC)
06:05
06:10
5m 0 -- 68
Malkapuram
(MLK)
06:21
06:22
1m 0 1 81
Rangapuram
(RGM)
06:35
06:36
1m 0 1 92.9
Betamcherla
(BMH)
06:48
06:49
1m 0 -- 104
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar
(BEY)
06:57
06:58
1m 0 1 110.6
Krishnamma Kona
(KEF)
07:10
07:11
1m 0 1 119.3
Panyam
(PNM)
07:24
07:25
1m 0 -- 129.4
Nandyal Jn
(NDL)
08:17
08:22
5m 0 -- 143.9
Gazulapalli
(GZL)
08:40
08:41
1m 0 1 158.4
Chelama
(CMZ)
08:57
08:58
1m 0 1 169.3
Diguvametta
(DMT)
09:26
09:27
1m 0 1 185.8
Krishnamsetty Palle
(KSTE)
09:44
09:45
1m 0 1 192.3
Giddalur
(GID)
09:54
09:56
2m 0 -- 197.3
Gudimetta
(GMA)
10:06
10:07
1m 0 1 207.8
Somidevipalle
(SDV)
10:13
10:14
1m 0 -- 212.1
Jaggambhotla Krishnapuram
(JBK)
10:26
10:27
1m 0 -- 224
Cumbum
(CBM)
10:35
10:36
1m 0 -- 230.9
Tarlupadu
(TLU)
10:51
10:52
1m 0 -- 244.5
Markapur Road
(MRK)
11:09
11:10
1m 0 -- 256.9
Gajjela Konda
(GJJ)
11:29
11:30
1m 0 1 270.1
Donakonda
(DKD)
12:50
13:00
10m 0 -- 280.9
Potlapadu
(POO)
13:06
13:07
1m 0 1 287.1
Kurichedu
(KCD)
13:14
13:15
1m 0 1 293.8
Gundlakamma
(GKM)
13:26
13:27
1m 0 1 305.1
Vinukonda
(VKN)
13:41
13:42
1m 0 -- 318.3
Savalyapuram
(SYM)
13:53
13:54
1m 0 1 328.2
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 -- 235.3
Santamagulur
(SAB)
14:05
14:06
1m 0 1 339.5
Munumaka
(MUK)
14:14
14:15
1m 0 -- 347.9
Narasaraopet
(NRT)
14:25
14:27
2m 0 -- 355.6
Satulur
(STUR)
14:39
14:40
1m 0 -- 366.6
Nudurupadu
(NDPU)
14:47
14:48
1m 0 -- 372.8
Phirangipuram
(PPM)
14:55
14:56
1m 0 -- 379.9
Perecherla
(PRCA)
15:06
15:07
1m 0 1 389.6
Nallapadu Jn
(NLPD)
15:14
15:15
1m 0 -- 395.9
Guntur Jn
(GNT)
15:45
destination
0 -- 400.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
22:05
22:15
10m 0 -- 325.6
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
03:10
03:20
10m 1 -- 518.7
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(JUD)
03:50
03:52
2m 1 -- 548.8
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
04:50
05:00
10m 1 -- 599.8
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
05:40
destination
1 -- 644.6

Lucknow Chandigarh Special (0427) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Guntakal Jn station and runs upto Chandigarh Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 645 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow Chandigarh Special-0 departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 16:35 and arrives Chandigarh Jn at 05:40 on day 1.

0427 Lucknow Chandigarh Special has total 5 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Chandigarh Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Chandigarh Special ?

Ans. 645 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Chandigarh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Chandigarh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Chandigarh Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Guntakal Jn to Chandigarh Jn in Lucknow Chandigarh Special train?

Ans. There are 5 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.