FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Pratapgarh Varanasi Express Special - 04268 Train Schedule
(Partapgarh Jn to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 255 , Distance: 128 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Pratapgarh Varanasi Express Special - 04268

The table below shows the time schedule of Pratapgarh Varanasi Express Special (04268) . Timing of Pratapgarh Varanasi Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Partapgarh Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
05:05
00:00 1 0
Pirthiganj
(PHV)
05:14
05:15
01:00 1 7
Dandupur
(DND)
05:23
05:24
01:00 1 1 14
Gaura
(GRX)
05:34
05:35
01:00 1 24
Suwansa
(SWS)
05:42
05:43
01:00 1 30
Badshahpur
(BSE)
05:52
05:53
01:00 1 36
Nibhapur
(NBP)
06:01
06:02
01:00 1 1 44
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
06:12
06:13
01:00 1 53
Sarai Kansrai
(SQN)
06:24
06:25
01:00 1 58
Suriawan
(SAW)
06:34
06:35
01:00 1 68
Mondh
(MOF)
06:43
06:44
01:00 1 76
Bhadohi
(BOY)
06:53
06:54
01:00 1 84
Parsipur
(PRF)
07:04
07:05
01:00 1 92
Kapseti
(KEH)
07:13
07:14
01:00 1 100
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
07:22
07:23
01:00 1 106
Chaukhandi
(CHH)
07:30
07:31
01:00 1 112
Lohra
(LOT)
07:41
07:42
01:00 1 122
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
09:20
00:00 1 128

Pratapgarh Varanasi Express Special (04268) is a covid starts from Partapgarh Jn station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 128 and reaches its destination on day 1. Pratapgarh Varanasi Express Special-0 departs from Pirthiganj at 05:15 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 09:20 on day 1.

04268 Pratapgarh Varanasi Express Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Pratapgarh Varanasi Express Special ?

Ans. 128.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pratapgarh Varanasi Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pratapgarh Varanasi Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pratapgarh Varanasi Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Partapgarh Jn to Varanasi Jn in Pratapgarh Varanasi Express Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.