FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Varanasi Pratapgarh Express Special - 04267 Train Schedule
(Varanasi Jn to Partapgarh Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 190 , Distance: 128 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Varanasi Pratapgarh Express Special - 04267

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Pratapgarh Express Special (04267) . Timing of Varanasi Pratapgarh Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Varanasi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
17:10
00:00 1 0
Lohra
(LOT)
17:21
17:22
01:00 1 6
Chaukhandi
(CHH)
17:32
17:33
01:00 1 16
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
17:41
17:42
01:00 1 23
Kapseti
(KEH)
17:49
17:50
01:00 1 28
Parsipur
(PRF)
17:59
18:00
01:00 1 36
Bhadohi
(BOY)
18:14
18:15
01:00 1 44
Mondh
(MOF)
18:25
18:26
01:00 1 53
Suriawan
(SAW)
18:34
18:35
01:00 1 60
Sarai Kansrai
(SQN)
18:45
18:46
01:00 1 70
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
18:59
19:00
01:00 1 75
Nibhapur
(NBP)
19:11
19:12
01:00 1 1 85
Badshahpur
(BSE)
19:20
19:21
01:00 1 92
Suwansa
(SWS)
19:29
19:30
01:00 1 98
Gaura
(GRX)
19:37
19:38
01:00 1 104
Dandupur
(DND)
19:50
19:51
01:00 1 1 114
Pirthiganj
(PHV)
20:04
20:05
01:00 1 121
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
20:20
00:00 1 128

Varanasi Pratapgarh Express Special (04267) is a covid starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Partapgarh Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 128 and reaches its destination on day 1. Varanasi Pratapgarh Express Special-0 departs from Lohra at 17:22 and arrives Partapgarh Jn at 20:20 on day 1.

04267 Varanasi Pratapgarh Express Special has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi Pratapgarh Express Special ?

Ans. 128.

Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi Pratapgarh Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Varanasi Pratapgarh Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi Pratapgarh Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Partapgarh Jn in Varanasi Pratapgarh Express Special train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.