FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special - 04266 Train Schedule
(Dehradun to Varanasi Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1285 , Distance: 846 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special - 04266

The table below shows the time schedule of Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special (04266) . Timing of Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Dehradun

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Dehradun
(DDN)
18:15
00:00 1 0
Harrawala
(HRW)
18:28
18:30
02:00 1 1 9
Doiwala
(DWO)
18:49
18:51
02:00 1 20
Raiwala
(RWL)
19:22
19:24
02:00 1 41
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
20:05
20:40
35:00 1 1 52
Jwalapur
(JWP)
20:47
20:49
02:00 1 56
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
21:19
21:24
05:00 1 79
Chandok
(CNK)
21:58
22:00
02:00 1 102
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
22:17
22:22
05:00 1 121
Nagina
(NGG)
22:44
22:46
02:00 1 143
Dhampur
(DPR)
23:02
23:04
02:00 1 160
Seohara
(SEO)
23:18
23:20
02:00 1 173
Kanth
(KNT)
23:36
23:38
02:00 1 190
Moradabad
(MB)
00:30
00:38
08:00 2 219
Rampur
(RMU)
01:08
01:10
02:00 2 2 247
Bareilly
(BE)
02:09
02:11
02:00 2 2 310
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
03:17
03:19
02:00 2 2 380
Hardoi
(HRI)
04:17
04:22
05:00 2 443
Balamu Jn
(BLM)
04:58
05:00
02:00 2 2 476
Sandila
(SAN)
05:20
05:22
02:00 2 2 496
Rahimabad
(RBD)
05:34
05:35
01:00 2 508
Dilawarnagar
(DIL)
05:44
05:45
01:00 2 515
Malihabad
(MLD)
05:53
05:54
01:00 2 521
Kakori
(KKJ)
06:05
06:06
01:00 2 531
Alamnagar
(AMG)
07:19
07:20
01:00 2 539
Alambagh West Cabin
(LNWT)
07:31
07:32
01:00 2 543
Lucknow
(LKO)
07:50
08:00
10:00 2 544
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
08:49
08:50
01:00 2 592
Harchandpur
(HCP)
09:04
09:05
01:00 2 608
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
09:23
09:28
05:00 2 622
Fursatganj
(FTG)
09:54
09:55
01:00 2 641
Jais
(JAIS)
10:05
10:06
01:00 2 651
Gauriganj
(GNG)
10:22
10:23
01:00 2 669
Amethi
(AME)
10:36
10:38
02:00 2 682
Antu
(ANTU)
11:05
11:06
01:00 2 697
Chilbila Jn
(CIL)
11:29
11:30
01:00 2 714
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
11:52
11:57
05:00 2 718
Dandupur
(DND)
12:11
12:12
01:00 2 1 732
Badshahpur
(BSE)
12:29
12:30
01:00 2 754
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
12:51
12:53
02:00 2 771
Sarai Kansrai
(SQN)
13:03
13:04
01:00 2 776
Suriawan
(SAW)
13:33
13:34
01:00 2 786
Bhadohi
(BOY)
13:48
13:50
02:00 2 801
Parsipur
(PRF)
14:00
14:01
01:00 2 810
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
14:38
14:39
01:00 2 823
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
15:40
00:00 2 846

Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special (04266) is a express starts from Dehradun station and runs upto Varanasi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 846 and reaches its destination on day 2. Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special-0 departs from Harrawala at 18:30 and arrives Varanasi Jn at 15:40 on day 2.

04266 Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special has total 46 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special ?

Ans. 846.

Q. Is pantry car available in Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Dehradun to Varanasi Jn in Dehradun Varanasi Janta Special train?

Ans. There are 46 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.