FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special - 04265 Train Schedule
(Varanasi Jn to Dehradun)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL,2S
Type express
Travel Time: 1325 , Distance: 846 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special - 04265

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special (04265) . Timing of Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Varanasi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
08:25
00:00 1 0
Sewapuri
(SWPR)
08:48
08:49
01:00 1 23
Parsipur
(PRF)
09:00
09:01
01:00 1 36
Bhadohi
(BOY)
09:09
09:11
02:00 1 44
Mondh
(MOF)
09:21
09:22
01:00 1 53
Suriawan
(SAW)
09:30
09:31
01:00 1 60
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
09:51
09:53
02:00 1 75
Badshahpur
(BSE)
10:10
10:11
01:00 1 92
Gaura
(GRX)
10:24
10:25
01:00 1 104
Dandupur
(DND)
10:39
10:40
01:00 1 1 114
Partapgarh Jn
(PBH)
11:05
11:10
05:00 1 128
Chilbila Jn
(CIL)
11:24
11:25
01:00 1 132
Antu
(ANTU)
12:04
12:05
01:00 1 149
Misrauli
(MFL)
12:14
12:15
01:00 1 1 157
Amethi
(AME)
12:28
12:30
02:00 1 163
Gauriganj
(GNG)
12:51
12:52
01:00 1 177
Jais
(JAIS)
13:12
13:14
02:00 1 194
Fursatganj
(FTG)
13:24
13:25
01:00 1 205
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
13:45
13:50
05:00 1 223
Harchandpur
(HCP)
14:17
14:18
01:00 1 238
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
14:36
14:38
02:00 1 254
Lucknow
(LKO)
16:25
16:35
10:00 1 301
Alamnagar
(AMG)
16:53
16:54
01:00 1 2 307
Malihabad
(MLD)
17:08
17:10
02:00 1 325
Sandila
(SAN)
17:31
17:33
02:00 1 349
Balamu Jn
(BLM)
17:52
17:54
02:00 1 369
Hardoi
(HRI)
18:28
18:30
02:00 1 402
Anjhi Shahabad
(AJI)
18:58
19:00
02:00 1 1 435
Shahjehanpur
(SPN)
19:50
19:52
02:00 1 3 465
Bareilly
(BE)
20:56
20:58
02:00 1 1 536
Rampur
(RMU)
21:51
21:53
02:00 1 2 599
Moradabad
(MB)
22:35
22:43
08:00 1 626
Kanth
(KNT)
23:14
23:16
02:00 1 656
Seohara
(SEO)
23:29
23:31
02:00 1 672
Dhampur
(DPR)
23:45
23:47
02:00 1 686
Nagina
(NGG)
00:03
00:05
02:00 2 703
Najibabad Jn
(NBD)
01:20
01:25
05:00 2 725
Chandok
(CNK)
01:45
01:47
02:00 2 743
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
02:15
02:20
05:00 2 767
Jwalapur
(JWP)
03:22
03:24
02:00 2 790
Haridwar Jn
(HW)
03:35
04:15
40:00 2 794
Raiwala
(RWL)
04:36
04:38
02:00 2 805
Doiwala
(DWO)
05:10
05:12
02:00 2 826
Dehradun
(DDN)
06:30
00:00 2 846

Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special (04265) is a express starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Dehradun.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 846 and reaches its destination on day 2. Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special-0 departs from Sewapuri at 08:49 and arrives Dehradun at 06:30 on day 2.

04265 Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special ?

Ans. 846.

Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Dehradun in Varanasi Dehradun Janta Special train?

Ans. There are 44 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.