FINDTRAININFO.in Time Table PNR Status Diverted Train Cancelled Train

Varanasi Sultanpur Express Special - 04263 Train Schedule
(Varanasi Jn to Sultanpur)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type covid
Travel Time: 280 , Distance: 143 ,
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Varanasi Sultanpur Express Special - 04263

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Sultanpur Express Special (04263) . Timing of Varanasi Sultanpur Express Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Varanasi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
16:15
00:00 1 0
Shiupur
(SOP)
16:28
16:29
01:00 1 6
Birapatti
(BRPT)
16:35
16:36
01:00 1 12
Babatpur
(BTP)
16:43
16:44
01:00 1 19
Pindra Road
(PDRD)
17:09
17:10
01:00 1 24
Khalispur
(KSF)
17:16
17:17
01:00 1 28
Trilochan Mahdo
(TLMD)
17:26
17:27
01:00 1 33
Jalalganj
(JLL)
17:34
17:35
01:00 1 39
Sarkoni
(SIQ)
17:42
17:43
01:00 1 45
Zafarabad Jn
(ZBD)
17:54
17:55
01:00 1 51
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
18:09
18:10
01:00 1 58
Bakhsha
(BKSA)
18:20
18:21
01:00 1 1 69
Sarai Harkhu
(SVZ)
18:29
18:30
01:00 1 1 77
Srikrishna Nagar
(SKN)
18:40
18:41
01:00 1 86
Harpalganj
(HRPG)
18:50
18:51
01:00 1 94
Koiripur
(KEPR)
19:08
19:09
01:00 1 104
Mahrani Pachhim
(MWP)
19:37
19:38
01:00 1 113
Lambhua
(LBA)
19:46
19:47
01:00 1 121
Bhadaiyan
(BDIN)
20:03
20:04
01:00 1 1 128
Pakhruli
(PKX)
20:33
20:34
01:00 1 134
Sultanpur
(SLN)
20:55
00:00 1 143

Varanasi Sultanpur Express Special (04263) is a covid starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Sultanpur.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 143 and reaches its destination on day 1. Varanasi Sultanpur Express Special-0 departs from Shiupur at 16:29 and arrives Sultanpur at 20:55 on day 1.

04263 Varanasi Sultanpur Express Special has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions) .

Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi Sultanpur Express Special ?

Ans. 143.

Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi Sultanpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Varanasi Sultanpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi Sultanpur Express Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Sultanpur in Varanasi Sultanpur Express Special train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.