Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Teachers) Special - 04262 Train Schedule
(Varanasi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 26h 35m , Distance: 1490 km , Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Teachers) Special - 04262

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Teachers) Special (04262) . Timing of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Teachers) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Varanasi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
21:35
0 -- 0
Mirzapur
(MZP)
22:52
22:54
2m 0 -- 75.9
Chheoki Jn
(COI)
00:10
00:12
2m 1 -- 156
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
01:35
01:40
5m 1 -- 247
Satna Jn
(STA)
03:15
03:25
10m 1 -- 324.6
Maihar
(MYR)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 -- 360.1
Katni Jn
(KTE)
04:40
04:45
5m 1 -- 423
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 -- 513.8
Narsinghpur
(NU)
07:38
07:40
2m 1 -- 598
Pipariya
(PPI)
09:10
09:12
2m 1 -- 691.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
11:35
11:55
20m 1 -- 759
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
15:25
15:30
5m 1 -- 942.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
17:20
17:30
10m 1 -- 1065.9
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
17:55
18:00
5m 1 -- 1090.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
20:04
20:09
5m 1 -- 1250.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
21:00
21:02
2m 1 -- 1323.1
Igatpuri
(IGP)
22:30
22:50
20m 1 -- 1373.7
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
23:30
23:35
5m 1 -- 1455.2
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
00:10
destination
2 -- 1489.8

Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Teachers) Special (04262) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1490 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Teachers) Special-0 departs from Mirzapur at 22:54 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 00:10 on day 2.

04262 Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Teachers) Special has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Teachers) Special ?

Ans. 56 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Teachers) Special ?

Ans. 1490 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Teachers) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Teachers) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Teachers) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Teachers) Special train?

Ans. There are 17 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.