Lucknow Charbagh - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04250 Train Schedule
(Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Jn)

Runs on SUN MON FRI SAT
Classes
Type Passenger Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 8h 20m , Distance: 194 km , Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lucknow Charbagh - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04250

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Charbagh - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (04250) . Timing of Lucknow Charbagh - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow Charbagh NR

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
origin
15:15
0 -- 0
Utraitia Jn
(UTR)
15:46
15:47
1m 0 -- 12.2
MohanlalGanj
(MLJ)
16:13
16:14
1m 0 -- 20.8
Kankaha
(KKAH)
16:30
16:31
1m 0 1 28.7
Nigohan
(NHN)
16:42
16:43
1m 0 -- 35.6
Shrirajnagar
(SAGR)
17:37
17:38
1m 0 -- 41.6
Bachhrawan
(BCN)
17:50
17:51
1m 0 -- 47.3
Kundanganj
(KVG)
18:14
18:15
1m 0 -- 56.8
Harchandpur
(HCP)
18:32
18:33
1m 0 -- 63.2
GangaGanj
(GANG)
18:41
18:42
1m 0 -- 70.2
Rae Bareli Jn
(RBL)
18:59
19:00
1m 0 3 77.9
Daryapur Jn
(DYP)
19:17
19:18
1m 0 -- 83.9
Lachhmanpur
(LMN)
20:20
20:21
1m 0 1 98.6
Ramachandrapur
(RCP)
20:37
20:38
1m 0 1 105.7
Unchahar Jn
(UCR)
20:54
20:55
1m 0 1 115.8
Arkha
(ARKA)
21:04
21:05
1m 0 -- 117.9
Pariawan Kalakankar Road
(PQN)
21:17
21:18
1m 0 -- 126.8
Garhi Manikpur
(GRMR)
21:30
21:31
1m 0 -- 133.9
Kunda Harnamganj
(KHNM)
21:46
21:47
1m 0 -- 145.7
Bhadri
(BHDR)
22:01
22:02
1m 0 -- 152.9
LalgopalGanj
(LGO)
22:17
22:18
1m 0 -- 160.2
Ram Chaura Road
(RMC)
22:30
22:31
1m 0 -- 167.1
Atrampur
(ARP)
22:41
22:42
1m 0 -- 174.1
Sarai Gopal
(SPGL)
22:57
22:58
1m 0 -- 183
Phaphamau Jn
(PFM)
23:14
23:15
1m 0 -- 188.1
Prayag Jn
(PRG)
23:35
destination
0 2 194.4

Lucknow Charbagh - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) (04250) is a Passenger Rake starts from Lucknow Charbagh NR station and runs upto Prayag Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 194 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Lucknow Charbagh - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Utraitia Jn at 15:47 and arrives Prayag Jn at 23:35 on day 0.

04250 Lucknow Charbagh - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Charbagh - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 23 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Charbagh - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 194 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Charbagh - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Charbagh - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Charbagh - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Jn in Lucknow Charbagh - Prayag Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.